Shrimp: Difference between revisions
m (Automated Formatting) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|Sausage|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Sausage distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Sausage" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Sausage"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
| | ! Container | ||
|0.8 | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
|0 | | {{ll|GroceryBag1}} | ||
|- | | 1 | ||
| | | 0.8 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|- | | {{ll|fridge}} | ||
| 4 | |||
| | | 1.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|- | | {{ll|fridge}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 0.8 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | butcher | ||
| | | {{ll|displaycasebutcher}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|cafeteriakitchen | | butcher | ||
| | | {{ll|displaycasebutcher}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| butcher | |||
| | | {{ll|freezer}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | cafeteriakitchen | ||
|4 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | italiankitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| 10.0 | |||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | italiankitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|freezer}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| italiankitchen | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 10.0 | ||
|8 | |- | ||
|- | | kitchen | ||
| {{ll|freezer}} | |||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 4.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | kitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|freezer}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| 8.0 | |||
|- | |||
| | | westernkitchen | ||
|4 | | {{ll|freezer}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |||
| westernkitchen | |||
| | | {{ll|fridge}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| 10.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Sausage" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Sausage|41.78.16--> | |||
Shrimp can be found inside [[refrigerator]]s. | Shrimp can be found inside [[refrigerator]]s. | ||
Revision as of 16:37, 24 April 2024
A shrimp is a perishable food item used in cooking.
Usage
Consumable properties
Shrimp can be eaten raw, which can make the player sick. Consuming after being cooked will provide the player with some positive effects, however these will become negative the longer it's left to perish.
Fresh | Stale | Rotten | |
---|---|---|---|
Uncooked
|
|
|
Hunger: -4 |
Cooked
|
|
| |
Burned
|
|
Crafting
Cooking
- Main article: Cooking
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shrimp (Cooked) |
Shrimp (Uncooked) ×1 | none | none | Heat source |
2.5 Cooking |
What it can make
Shrimp can be used to make fried shrimp.
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fried Shrimp (Uncooked) |
One of: Corn Flour ×1 Flour ×1 Each of: Shrimp ×1 Baking Soda ×1 unit(s) |
none | none | none | 0.75 Cooking |
Evolved recipes
Shrimp is a cooking ingredient.
Product | Nutrition |
---|---|
Soup |
10 |
Stew |
10 |
Salad |
10 |
Stir Fry |
10 |
Roasted Vegetables |
10 |
Sandwich |
10 |
Burger |
10 |
Pie (savory) |
10 |
Rice Pot/Saucepan |
10 |
Pasta Pot/Saucepan |
10 |
Taco |
5 |
Burrito |
10 |
Pizza |
10 |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
all | GroceryBag1 | 1 | 0.8 |
all | fridge | 4 | 1.0 |
all | fridge | 4 | 0.8 |
butcher | displaycasebutcher | 4 | 10.0 |
butcher | displaycasebutcher | 4 | 20.0 |
butcher | freezer | 4 | 10.0 |
cafeteriakitchen | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
italiankitchen | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
italiankitchen | freezer | 4 | 10.0 |
italiankitchen | fridge | 4 | 10.0 |
kitchen | freezer | 4 | 4.0 |
kitchen | freezer | 4 | 8.0 |
westernkitchen | freezer | 4 | 10.0 |
westernkitchen | fridge | 4 | 10.0 |
Shrimp can be found inside refrigerators.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_food.txt
item Shrimp
{
DisplayName = Shrimp,
DisplayCategory = Food,
Type = Food,
Weight = 0.1,
Icon = Shrimp,
BadInMicrowave = true,
DangerousUncooked = TRUE,
EvolvedRecipe = Pizza:10;Soup:10;Stew:10;Pie:10;Stir fry Griddle Pan:10;Stir fry:10;Sandwich:10