Vitamins: Difference between revisions
m (Remove lines)) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|PillsVitamins|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>PillsVitamins distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-PillsVitamins" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-PillsVitamins"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
| | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
| | ! Container | ||
| | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
|4 | | {{ll|Handbag}} | ||
|- | | 1 | ||
| | | 1.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|- | | {{ll|inventoryfemale}} | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 0.1 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|medicine}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 4.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|sidetable}} | ||
|4 | | 1 | ||
| | | 1.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bathroom | ||
|4 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|1 | | 4 | ||
|- | | 4.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | bathroom | ||
|4 | | {{ll|medicine}} | ||
|1 | | 4 | ||
|- | | 4.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | bathroom | ||
|4 | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
|1 | | 4 | ||
|- | | 4.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | bedroom | ||
|1 | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 1.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | bedroom | ||
|- | | {{ll|dresser}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 1.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | bedroom | ||
|office | | {{ll|sidetable}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 1.0 | ||
|1 | |- | ||
|} | | closet | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-PillsVitamins" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|PillsVitamins|41.78.16--> | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 16:57, 24 April 2024
Vitamins are a drainable item used in first aid.
Usage
Vitamins are used to reduce fatigue, which is commonly known as tiredness and not to be confused with exhaustion/endurance. However, fatigue does have a direct correlation with endurance as the more tired the character is, the harder it is for them to regain their stamina. Taking vitamins is ideal when the player is running a long distance or fighting a large amount of zombies, which will exhaust them quickly, slowing down movement, weakening their attacks, and reducing weapon accuracy.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
all | Handbag | 1 | 1.0 |
all | inventoryfemale | 1 | 0.1 |
all | medicine | 4 | 4.0 |
all | sidetable | 1 | 1.0 |
bathroom | counter | 4 | 4.0 |
bathroom | medicine | 4 | 4.0 |
bathroom | shelves | 4 | 4.0 |
bedroom | desk | 4 | 1.0 |
bedroom | dresser | 4 | 1.0 |
bedroom | sidetable | 4 | 1.0 |
closet | crate | 4 | 1.0 |
conveniencestore | shelves | 4 | 20.0 |
conveniencestore | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
office | desk | 4 | 1.0 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item PillsVitamins
{
DisplayCategory = FirstAid,
FatigueChange = -2,
Weight = 0.2,
UseDelta = 0.1,
Type = Drainable,
UseWhileEquipped = FALSE,
DisplayName = Vitamins,
Icon = Vitamins,
Tooltip = Tooltip_Vitamins,
StaticModel = PillBottle,
WorldStaticModel = Vitamins_Ground,
Medical = TRUE,
}