.38 Special Round: Difference between revisions
(→Distribution: Update) |
(Update distribution file) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
<!--BOT FLAG|Bullets38Box|41.78.16--> | <!--BOT FLAG|Bullets38Box|41.78.16--> | ||
{{Clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | <div class="togglebox theme-red"> | ||
<div>Bullets38Box distribution | <div>Bullets38Box distribution | ||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bullets38Box" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | <span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bullets38Box" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Bullets38Box"> | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Bullets38Box"> | ||
<div class="toggle-content"><div | Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | ||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | <div class="pz-container"> | ||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
! Building / Room | ! Building/Room | ||
! Container | ! Container | ||
! | ! Effective chance | ||
|- | |||
| Bag_WeaponBag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_WeaponBag}} | |||
| 12.41% | |||
|- | |||
| GunCache1 | |||
| {{ll|GunBox}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| GunCache1 | |||
| {{ll|GunBox}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| GunCache2 | |||
| {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | |||
| 12.41% | |||
|- | |||
| GunCache2 | |||
| {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| RevolverCase1 | |||
| {{ll|RevolverCase1}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| RevolverCase1 | |||
| {{ll|RevolverCase1}} | |||
| 12.41% | |||
|- | |||
| RevolverCase1 | |||
| {{ll|RevolverCase1}} | |||
| 30.41% | |||
|- | |||
| RevolverCase1 | |||
| {{ll|RevolverCase1}} | |||
| 120.41% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| SafehouseLoot | | SafehouseLoot | ||
| {{ll|counter}} | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SafehouseLoot | | SafehouseLoot | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SafehouseLoot | | SafehouseLoot | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SafehouseLoot | | SafehouseLoot | ||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | | {{ll|wardrobe}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SurvivorCache1 | | SurvivorCache1 | ||
| {{ll|counter}} | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SurvivorCache2 | | SurvivorCache2 | ||
| {{ll|counter}} | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| armysurplus | | armysurplus | ||
| {{ll|displaycase}} | | {{ll|displaycase}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|counter}} | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|displaycase}} | | {{ll|displaycase}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|militarycrate}} | | {{ll|militarycrate}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|militarycrate}} | | {{ll|militarycrate}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hunting | | hunting | ||
| {{ll|displaycase}} | | {{ll|displaycase}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hunting | | hunting | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hunting | | hunting | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hunting | | hunting | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hunting | | hunting | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshop | | pawnshop | ||
| {{ll|displaycase}} | | {{ll|displaycase}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopstorage | | pawnshopstorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopstorage | | pawnshopstorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopstorage | | pawnshopstorage | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopstorage | | pawnshopstorage | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| security | | security | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | </div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | ||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bullets38Box" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | </div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bullets38Box" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | ||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Bullets38Box|41.78.16--> | <!--END BOT FLAG|Bullets38Box|41.78.16--> |
Latest revision as of 11:52, 30 April 2024
Base.Bullets38Box
The .38 Special round is a type of ammo for firearms.
Usage
.38 Special rounds are used in the M36 revolver, requiring no magazine.
Crafting
30 rounds can be merged into a box of .38 Special rounds, saving some weight compared to carrying the rounds individually. This ammunition can be disassembled to create gunpowder.
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gunpowder |
One of: .38 Special Round ×1 .44 Magnum Round ×1 .45 Auto Round ×1 9mm Round ×1 5.56mm Round ×1 .308 Round ×1 .223 Round ×1 Shotgun Shells ×1 |
none | none | none | none |
.38 Special Round ×30 |
Box of .38 Special Rounds ×1 | none | none | none | none |
Box of .38 Special Rounds |
.38 Special Round ×30 | none | none | none | none |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Bag_WeaponBag | Bag_WeaponBag | 12.41% |
GunCache1 | GunBox | 23.28% |
GunCache1 | GunBox | 41.14% |
GunCache2 | Bag_DuffelBagTINT | 12.41% |
GunCache2 | Bag_DuffelBagTINT | 23.28% |
RevolverCase1 | RevolverCase1 | 6.41% |
RevolverCase1 | RevolverCase1 | 12.41% |
RevolverCase1 | RevolverCase1 | 30.41% |
RevolverCase1 | RevolverCase1 | 120.41% |
SafehouseLoot | counter | 23.28% |
SafehouseLoot | crate | 23.28% |
SafehouseLoot | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
SafehouseLoot | wardrobe | 23.28% |
SurvivorCache1 | counter | 23.28% |
SurvivorCache2 | counter | 23.28% |
armysurplus | displaycase | 23.28% |
gunstore | counter | 23.28% |
gunstore | displaycase | 23.28% |
gunstore | locker | 23.28% |
gunstore | locker | 41.14% |
gunstore | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
gunstore | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
gunstore | shelves | 23.28% |
gunstore | shelves | 41.14% |
gunstorestorage | crate | 23.28% |
gunstorestorage | crate | 41.14% |
gunstorestorage | locker | 23.28% |
gunstorestorage | locker | 41.14% |
gunstorestorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
gunstorestorage | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
gunstorestorage | militarycrate | 23.28% |
gunstorestorage | militarycrate | 41.14% |
gunstorestorage | shelves | 23.28% |
gunstorestorage | shelves | 41.14% |
hunting | displaycase | 23.28% |
hunting | locker | 23.28% |
hunting | locker | 41.14% |
hunting | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
hunting | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
pawnshop | displaycase | 23.28% |
pawnshopoffice | crate | 23.28% |
pawnshopoffice | crate | 41.14% |
pawnshopoffice | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
pawnshopoffice | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
pawnshopoffice | shelves | 23.28% |
pawnshopoffice | shelves | 41.14% |
pawnshopstorage | crate | 23.28% |
pawnshopstorage | crate | 41.14% |
pawnshopstorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
pawnshopstorage | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
security | locker | 23.28% |
.38 Special rounds can be found in houses, police stations, medical centers, gun stores, military buildings, vehicles, and on zombies.
Code
.38 Special Round
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_weapons.txt
item Bullets38
{
DisplayCategory = Ammo,
Count = 5,
Weight = 0.015,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = .38 Special Bullets,
Icon = 40calAmmoBox,
MetalValue = 1,
WorldStaticModel = 38SpecialBullets,
}
Box of .38 Special Rounds
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_weapons.txt
item Bullets38Box
{
DisplayCategory = Ammo,
Weight = 0.35,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Box of .38 Special Bullets,
Icon = HandgunAmmoBox,
MetalValue = 30,
WorldStaticModel = BoxOf38Special,
PlaceOneSound = BoxOfRoundsPlaceOne,
PlaceMultipleSound = BoxOfRoundsPlaceAll,
}