.38 Special Round: Difference between revisions
m (Automated Formatting) |
(→Distribution: Update) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
<!--BOT FLAG|Bullets38Box|41.78.16--> | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Bullets38Box distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bullets38Box" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Bullets38Box"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|- | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
|SafehouseLoot | ! Building / Room | ||
| | ! Container | ||
|4 | ! Rolls | ||
|1 | ! Chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|armysurplus | | SafehouseLoot | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SafehouseLoot | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SafehouseLoot | ||
|4 | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | SafehouseLoot | ||
| | | {{ll|wardrobe}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | SurvivorCache1 | ||
|- | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 10 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | SurvivorCache2 | ||
|pawnshop | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 10 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|4 | | 10 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | ||
|4 | | 2 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
|}.38 Special rounds can be found in houses, [[police station]]s, medical centers, gun stores, military buildings, [[vehicles]], and on [[zombies]]. | |- | ||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Bag_WeaponBag}} | |||
| 2 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|GunBox}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|GunBox}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|RevolverCase1}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|RevolverCase1}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 200 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|RevolverCase1}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|RevolverCase1}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| armysurplus | |||
| {{ll|displaycase}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| gunstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| gunstore | |||
| {{ll|displaycase}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| gunstore | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| gunstore | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| gunstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| gunstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| gunstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| gunstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| gunstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| gunstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| gunstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| gunstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| gunstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| gunstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| gunstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|militarycrate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| gunstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|militarycrate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| gunstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| gunstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| hunting | |||
| {{ll|displaycase}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| hunting | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| hunting | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| hunting | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| hunting | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|displaycase}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopoffice | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopoffice | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopoffice | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopoffice | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopoffice | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopoffice | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| security | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bullets38Box" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Bullets38Box|41.78.16--> | |||
.38 Special rounds can be found in houses, [[police station]]s, medical centers, gun stores, military buildings, [[vehicles]], and on [[zombies]]. | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 16:24, 23 April 2024
Base.Bullets38Box
The .38 Special round is a type of ammo for firearms.
Usage
.38 Special rounds are used in the M36 revolver, requiring no magazine.
Crafting
30 rounds can be merged into a box of .38 Special rounds, saving some weight compared to carrying the rounds individually. This ammunition can be disassembled to create gunpowder.
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gunpowder |
One of: .38 Special Round ×1 .44 Magnum Round ×1 .45 Auto Round ×1 9mm Round ×1 5.56mm Round ×1 .308 Round ×1 .223 Round ×1 Shotgun Shells ×1 |
none | none | none | none |
.38 Special Round ×30 |
Box of .38 Special Rounds ×1 | none | none | none | none |
Box of .38 Special Rounds |
.38 Special Round ×30 | none | none | none | none |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
SafehouseLoot | counter | 4 | 10 |
SafehouseLoot | crate | 4 | 10 |
SafehouseLoot | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
SafehouseLoot | wardrobe | 4 | 10 |
SurvivorCache1 | counter | 4 | 10 |
SurvivorCache2 | counter | 4 | 10 |
all | Bag_DuffelBagTINT | 2 | 10 |
all | Bag_DuffelBagTINT | 2 | 20 |
all | Bag_WeaponBag | 2 | 10 |
all | GunBox | 4 | 10 |
all | GunBox | 4 | 20 |
all | RevolverCase1 | 1 | 20 |
all | RevolverCase1 | 1 | 200 |
all | RevolverCase1 | 1 | 10 |
all | RevolverCase1 | 1 | 50 |
armysurplus | displaycase | 4 | 10 |
gunstore | counter | 4 | 10 |
gunstore | displaycase | 4 | 10 |
gunstore | locker | 4 | 20 |
gunstore | locker | 4 | 10 |
gunstore | metal_shelves | 4 | 20 |
gunstore | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
gunstore | shelves | 4 | 10 |
gunstore | shelves | 4 | 20 |
gunstorestorage | crate | 4 | 10 |
gunstorestorage | crate | 4 | 20 |
gunstorestorage | locker | 4 | 10 |
gunstorestorage | locker | 4 | 20 |
gunstorestorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 20 |
gunstorestorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
gunstorestorage | militarycrate | 4 | 10 |
gunstorestorage | militarycrate | 4 | 20 |
gunstorestorage | shelves | 4 | 20 |
gunstorestorage | shelves | 4 | 10 |
hunting | displaycase | 4 | 10 |
hunting | locker | 4 | 20 |
hunting | locker | 4 | 10 |
hunting | metal_shelves | 4 | 20 |
hunting | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
pawnshop | displaycase | 4 | 10 |
pawnshopoffice | crate | 4 | 10 |
pawnshopoffice | crate | 4 | 20 |
pawnshopoffice | metal_shelves | 4 | 20 |
pawnshopoffice | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
pawnshopoffice | shelves | 4 | 10 |
pawnshopoffice | shelves | 4 | 20 |
pawnshopstorage | crate | 4 | 10 |
pawnshopstorage | crate | 4 | 20 |
pawnshopstorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
pawnshopstorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 20 |
security | locker | 4 | 10 |
.38 Special rounds can be found in houses, police stations, medical centers, gun stores, military buildings, vehicles, and on zombies.
Code
.38 Special Round
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_weapons.txt
item Bullets38
{
DisplayCategory = Ammo,
Count = 5,
Weight = 0.015,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = .38 Special Bullets,
Icon = 40calAmmoBox,
MetalValue = 1,
WorldStaticModel = 38SpecialBullets,
}
Box of .38 Special Rounds
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_weapons.txt
item Bullets38Box
{
DisplayCategory = Ammo,
Weight = 0.35,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Box of .38 Special Bullets,
Icon = HandgunAmmoBox,
MetalValue = 30,
WorldStaticModel = BoxOf38Special,
PlaceOneSound = BoxOfRoundsPlaceOne,
PlaceMultipleSound = BoxOfRoundsPlaceAll,
}