.45 Auto Round: Difference between revisions
(→Distribution: Manual update) |
(Update distribution file) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
<!--BOT FLAG|Bullets45Box|41.78.16--> | <!--BOT FLAG|Bullets45Box|41.78.16--> | ||
{{Clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | <div class="togglebox theme-red"> | ||
<div>Bullets45Box distribution | <div>Bullets45Box distribution | ||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bullets45Box" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | <span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bullets45Box" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Bullets45Box"> | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Bullets45Box"> | ||
<div class="toggle-content"><div | Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | ||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | <div class="pz-container"> | ||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
! Building / Room | ! Building/Room | ||
! Container | ! Container | ||
! | ! Effective chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bag_WeaponBag | ||
| {{ll| | | {{ll|Bag_WeaponBag}} | ||
| | | 12.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GunCache1 | ||
| {{ll| | | {{ll|GunBox}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GunCache1 | ||
| {{ll| | | {{ll|GunBox}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GunCache2 | ||
| {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | | {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | ||
| | | 12.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GunCache2 | ||
| {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | | {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PistolCase2 | ||
| {{ll|PistolCase2}} | | {{ll|PistolCase2}} | ||
| | | 6.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PistolCase2 | ||
| {{ll|PistolCase2}} | | {{ll|PistolCase2}} | ||
| | | 12.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PistolCase2 | ||
| {{ll|PistolCase2}} | | {{ll|PistolCase2}} | ||
| | | 30.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PistolCase2 | ||
| {{ll|PistolCase2}} | | {{ll|PistolCase2}} | ||
| | | 120.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RevolverCase2 | ||
| {{ll|RevolverCase2}} | | {{ll|RevolverCase2}} | ||
| | | 6.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RevolverCase2 | ||
| {{ll|RevolverCase2}} | | {{ll|RevolverCase2}} | ||
| | | 12.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RevolverCase2 | ||
| {{ll|RevolverCase2}} | | {{ll|RevolverCase2}} | ||
| | | 30.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RevolverCase2 | ||
| {{ll|RevolverCase2}} | | {{ll|RevolverCase2}} | ||
| | | 120.41% | ||
| | |- | ||
| SafehouseLoot | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| SafehouseLoot | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| SafehouseLoot | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| SafehouseLoot | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| SurvivorCache1 | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| SurvivorCache2 | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll|militarycrate}} | | {{ll|militarycrate}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll|militarycrate}} | | {{ll|militarycrate}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll|militarylocker}} | | {{ll|militarylocker}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll|militarylocker}} | | {{ll|militarylocker}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| armystorage | | armystorage | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| armystorage | | armystorage | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| armystorage | | armystorage | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| armystorage | | armystorage | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| armysurplus | | armysurplus | ||
| {{ll|displaycase}} | | {{ll|displaycase}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bedroom | | bedroom | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| druglab | | druglab | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|counter}} | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|displaycase}} | | {{ll|displaycase}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|militarycrate}} | | {{ll|militarycrate}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|militarycrate}} | | {{ll|militarycrate}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hunting | | hunting | ||
| {{ll|displaycase}} | | {{ll|displaycase}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hunting | | hunting | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hunting | | hunting | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hunting | | hunting | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hunting | | hunting | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshop | | pawnshop | ||
| {{ll|displaycase}} | | {{ll|displaycase}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopstorage | | pawnshopstorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopstorage | | pawnshopstorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopstorage | | pawnshopstorage | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopstorage | | pawnshopstorage | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopstorage | | pawnshopstorage | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | </div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | ||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bullets45Box" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | </div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bullets45Box" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | ||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Bullets45Box|41.78.16--> | <!--END BOT FLAG|Bullets45Box|41.78.16--> |
Latest revision as of 11:53, 30 April 2024
Base.Bullets45Box
The .45 Auto round is a type of ammo for firearms.
Usage
.45 Auto rounds are used in the M625 Revolver and M1911 Pistol. They can be inserted into a .45 Auto magazine.
Crafting
30 rounds can be merged into a box of .45 Auto rounds, saving weight compared to carrying the bullets individually.
This ammunition can be disassembled to create gunpowder.
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gunpowder |
One of: .38 Special Round ×1 .44 Magnum Round ×1 .45 Auto Round ×1 9mm Round ×1 5.56mm Round ×1 .308 Round ×1 .223 Round ×1 Shotgun Shells ×1 |
none | none | none | none |
.45 Auto Round ×30 |
Box of .45 Auto Rounds ×1 | none | none | none | none |
Box of .45 Auto Rounds |
.45 Auto Round ×30 | none | none | none | none |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Bag_WeaponBag | Bag_WeaponBag | 12.41% |
GunCache1 | GunBox | 23.28% |
GunCache1 | GunBox | 41.14% |
GunCache2 | Bag_DuffelBagTINT | 12.41% |
GunCache2 | Bag_DuffelBagTINT | 23.28% |
PistolCase2 | PistolCase2 | 6.41% |
PistolCase2 | PistolCase2 | 12.41% |
PistolCase2 | PistolCase2 | 30.41% |
PistolCase2 | PistolCase2 | 120.41% |
RevolverCase2 | RevolverCase2 | 6.41% |
RevolverCase2 | RevolverCase2 | 12.41% |
RevolverCase2 | RevolverCase2 | 30.41% |
RevolverCase2 | RevolverCase2 | 120.41% |
SafehouseLoot | counter | 23.28% |
SafehouseLoot | crate | 23.28% |
SafehouseLoot | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
SafehouseLoot | wardrobe | 23.28% |
SurvivorCache1 | counter | 23.28% |
SurvivorCache2 | counter | 23.28% |
all | locker | 23.28% |
all | militarycrate | 23.28% |
all | militarycrate | 41.14% |
all | militarylocker | 23.28% |
all | militarylocker | 41.14% |
armystorage | locker | 23.28% |
armystorage | locker | 41.14% |
armystorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
armystorage | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
armysurplus | displaycase | 23.28% |
bedroom | locker | 23.28% |
druglab | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
gunstore | counter | 23.28% |
gunstore | displaycase | 23.28% |
gunstore | locker | 23.28% |
gunstore | locker | 41.14% |
gunstore | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
gunstore | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
gunstore | shelves | 23.28% |
gunstore | shelves | 41.14% |
gunstorestorage | crate | 23.28% |
gunstorestorage | crate | 41.14% |
gunstorestorage | locker | 23.28% |
gunstorestorage | locker | 41.14% |
gunstorestorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
gunstorestorage | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
gunstorestorage | militarycrate | 23.28% |
gunstorestorage | militarycrate | 41.14% |
gunstorestorage | shelves | 23.28% |
gunstorestorage | shelves | 41.14% |
hunting | displaycase | 23.28% |
hunting | locker | 23.28% |
hunting | locker | 41.14% |
hunting | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
hunting | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
pawnshop | displaycase | 23.28% |
pawnshopoffice | crate | 23.28% |
pawnshopoffice | crate | 41.14% |
pawnshopoffice | locker | 23.28% |
pawnshopoffice | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
pawnshopoffice | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
pawnshopoffice | shelves | 23.28% |
pawnshopoffice | shelves | 41.14% |
pawnshopstorage | crate | 23.28% |
pawnshopstorage | crate | 41.14% |
pawnshopstorage | locker | 23.28% |
pawnshopstorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
pawnshopstorage | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
.45 Auto rounds can be found in houses, police stations, medical centers, gun stores, military buildings, vehicles, and on zombies.
Code
.45 Auto Round
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_weapons.txt
item Bullets45
{
DisplayCategory = Ammo,
Count = 5,
Weight = 0.04,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = .45 Auto,
Icon = 40calAmmoBox,
MetalValue = 1,
WorldStaticModel = 9mmRounds,
}
Box of .45 Auto Rounds
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_weapons.txt
item Bullets45Box
{
DisplayCategory = Ammo,
Weight = 1,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Box of .45 Auto Bullets,
Icon = HandgunAmmoBox,
MetalValue = 30,
WorldStaticModel = BoxOf45Auto,
PlaceOneSound = BoxOfRoundsPlaceOne,
PlaceMultipleSound = BoxOfRoundsPlaceAll,
}