.45 Auto Round: Difference between revisions
m (Distribution table update) Tag: Reverted |
Tag: Undo |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Chance | |||
|- | |||
|SafehouseLoot | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="7"|all | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[militarycrate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[militarycrate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[militarycrate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[militarycrate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[militarycrate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[militarycrate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|armysurplus | |||
|[[displaycase]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|druglab | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|gunstore | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|pawnshop | |||
|[[displaycase]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|pawnshopoffice | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|}.45 Auto rounds can be found in houses, [[police station]]s, medical centers, gun stores, military buildings, [[vehicles]], and on [[zombies]]. | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 16:02, 23 April 2024
Base.Bullets45Box
The .45 Auto round is a type of ammo for firearms.
Usage
.45 Auto rounds are used in the M625 Revolver and M1911 Pistol. They can be inserted into a .45 Auto magazine.
Crafting
30 rounds can be merged into a box of .45 Auto rounds, saving weight compared to carrying the bullets individually.
This ammunition can be disassembled to create gunpowder.
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gunpowder |
One of: .38 Special Round ×1 .44 Magnum Round ×1 .45 Auto Round ×1 9mm Round ×1 5.56mm Round ×1 .308 Round ×1 .223 Round ×1 Shotgun Shells ×1 |
none | none | none | none |
.45 Auto Round ×30 |
Box of .45 Auto Rounds ×1 | none | none | none | none |
Box of .45 Auto Rounds |
.45 Auto Round ×30 | none | none | none | none |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
SafehouseLoot | counter | 4 | 1 |
all | locker | 4 | 1 |
militarycrate | 4 | 1 | |
militarycrate | 4 | 1 | |
militarycrate | 4 | 2 | |
militarycrate | 4 | 2 | |
militarycrate | 4 | 1 | |
militarycrate | 4 | 2 | |
armysurplus | displaycase | 4 | 1 |
druglab | metal_shelves | 4 | 1 |
gunstore | counter | 4 | 1 |
locker | 4 | 1 | |
locker | 4 | 2 | |
locker | 4 | 1 | |
locker | 4 | 2 | |
pawnshop | displaycase | 4 | 1 |
pawnshopoffice | locker | 4 | 1 |
.45 Auto rounds can be found in houses, police stations, medical centers, gun stores, military buildings, vehicles, and on zombies.
Code
.45 Auto Round
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_weapons.txt
item Bullets45
{
DisplayCategory = Ammo,
Count = 5,
Weight = 0.04,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = .45 Auto,
Icon = 40calAmmoBox,
MetalValue = 1,
WorldStaticModel = 9mmRounds,
}
Box of .45 Auto Rounds
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_weapons.txt
item Bullets45Box
{
DisplayCategory = Ammo,
Weight = 1,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Box of .45 Auto Bullets,
Icon = HandgunAmmoBox,
MetalValue = 30,
WorldStaticModel = BoxOf45Auto,
PlaceOneSound = BoxOfRoundsPlaceOne,
PlaceMultipleSound = BoxOfRoundsPlaceAll,
}