5.56mm Round: Difference between revisions
m (Automated Formatting) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
<!--BOT FLAG|556Bullets|41.78.16--> | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>556Bullets distribution | |||
! Building/Room | <span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-556Bullets" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | ||
! Container | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-556Bullets"> | ||
! style=" | <div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | ||
! style="width: | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
|- | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
| | ! Container | ||
|4 | ! Rolls | ||
| | ! Chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|4 | | {{ll|Outfit_ArmyCamoGreen}} | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|- | | 10 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|Outfit_Ghillie}} | ||
|- | | 1 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|4 | |} | ||
| | </div> | ||
|- | </div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | ||
| | </div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-556Bullets" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | ||
|4 | <!--END BOT FLAG|556Bullets|41.78.16--> | ||
| | |||
|- | <!--BOT FLAG|556Box|41.78.16--> | ||
| | <div class="togglebox theme-red"> | ||
|4 | <div>556Box distribution | ||
| | <span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-556Box" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | ||
|- | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-556Box"> | ||
| | <div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | ||
|4 | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
| | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
|- | ! Building / Room | ||
|druglab | ! Container | ||
| | ! Rolls | ||
|4 | ! Chance | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | all | ||
|pawnshopoffice | | {{ll|Outfit_ArmyCamoGreen}} | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|4 | | 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
|}5.56mm Rounds can be found very rarely in [[police station]]s, gun stores, military buildings, and on [[zombies]]. | | all | ||
| {{ll|Outfit_Ghillie}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|militarycrate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|militarycrate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|militarylocker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|militarylocker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| armystorage | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| armystorage | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| armystorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| armystorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| druglab | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopoffice | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopstorage | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-556Box" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|556Box|41.78.16-->5.56mm Rounds can be found very rarely in [[police station]]s, gun stores, military buildings, and on [[zombies]]. | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 16:03, 23 April 2024
Base.556Box
The 5.56mm round is a type of ammo for firearms.
Usage
5.56mm rounds are used in the M16 assault rifle. They can be loaded into a 5.56mm magazine.
Crafting
60 rounds can be merged into a box of 5.56mm rounds, saving encumbrance compared to carrying the rounds individually.
This ammunition can be disassembled to create gunpowder.
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gunpowder |
One of: .38 Special Round ×1 .44 Magnum Round ×1 .45 Auto Round ×1 9mm Round ×1 5.56mm Round ×1 .308 Round ×1 .223 Round ×1 Shotgun Shells ×1 |
none | none | none | none |
5.56 Round ×60 |
Box of 5.56 Rounds ×1 | none | none | none | none |
Box of 5.56 Rounds |
5.56 Round ×60 | none | none | none | none |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
all | Outfit_ArmyCamoGreen | 1 | 10 |
all | Outfit_Ghillie | 1 | 10 |
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
all | Outfit_ArmyCamoGreen | 1 | 1 |
all | Outfit_Ghillie | 1 | 1 |
all | locker | 4 | 10 |
all | militarycrate | 4 | 10 |
all | militarycrate | 4 | 20 |
all | militarylocker | 4 | 10 |
all | militarylocker | 4 | 20 |
armystorage | locker | 4 | 20 |
armystorage | locker | 4 | 10 |
armystorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
armystorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 20 |
bedroom | locker | 4 | 10 |
druglab | metal_shelves | 4 | 10 |
pawnshopoffice | locker | 4 | 10 |
pawnshopstorage | locker | 4 | 10 |
5.56mm Rounds can be found very rarely in police stations, gun stores, military buildings, and on zombies.
Code
5.56mm Round
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_weapons.txt
item 556Bullets
{
DisplayCategory = Ammo,
Count = 5,
Weight = 0.025,
AlwaysWelcomeGift = TRUE,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = .556 Ammo,
Icon = RifleAmmo308loose,
MetalValue = 1,
WorldStaticModel = RifleAmmo,
}
Box of 5.56mm Rounds
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_weapons.txt
item 556Box
{
DisplayCategory = Ammo,
Weight = 1.2,
AlwaysWelcomeGift = TRUE,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Box of .556 Bullets,
Icon = RifleAmmo308,
MetalValue = 40,
WorldStaticModel = RifleAmmoBox,
PlaceOneSound = BoxOfRoundsPlaceOne,
PlaceMultipleSound = BoxOfRoundsPlaceAll,
}