Ground Beef: Difference between revisions
VaileasysBot (talk | contribs) (→top: New infobox upgrade - Food) |
m (Automated Formatting) |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Food|Protein}} | ||
{{Page version|41.78.16}} | |||
{{ | {{Reupload|Missing Rotten Cooked 3D model}} | ||
{{Infobox item | {{Infobox item | ||
|name=Ground Beef | |name=Ground Beef | ||
|model=MincedMeat_Model.png | |model=MincedMeat_Model.png | ||
|icon=MincedMeat.png | |icon=MincedMeat.png | ||
|icon_name=Ground Beef | |icon_name=Ground Beef (Uncooked) | ||
|model2=MincedMeatRotten_Model.png | |||
|icon2=MincedMeatRotten.png | |icon2=MincedMeatRotten.png | ||
|icon_name2=Ground Beef (Rotten) | |icon_name2=Ground Beef (Rotten Uncooked) | ||
|model3=MincedMeatCooked_Model.png | |||
|icon3=MincedMeatCooked.png | |icon3=MincedMeatCooked.png | ||
|icon_name3=Ground Beef (Cooked) | |icon_name3=Ground Beef (Cooked) | ||
|icon4=MincedMeatRotten.png | |||
| | |icon_name4=Ground Beef (Rotten Cooked) | ||
| | |model5=MincedMeatBurnt_Model.png | ||
|icon5=MincedMeatBurnt.png | |||
|icon_name5=Ground Beef (Burnt) | |||
<!--GENERAL--> | <!--GENERAL--> | ||
|category=Food | |category=Food | ||
Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
|item_id=Base.MincedMeat | |item_id=Base.MincedMeat | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Ground beef''' is a [[ | '''Ground beef''' is a perishable [[food]] [[Items|item]] used in [[cooking]]. | ||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
===Consumable properties=== | ===Consumable properties=== | ||
Ground beef can be eaten raw, which can make the [[player]] [[ | Ground beef can be eaten raw, which can make the [[player]] [[Sick|sick]]. Consuming after being cooked will provide the player with some positive effects, however these will become negative the longer it's left to perish. | ||
{{Consumables | {{Consumables | ||
|image = MincedMeat.png | |image = MincedMeat.png | ||
Line 74: | Line 76: | ||
===Cooking=== | ===Cooking=== | ||
{{Main|Cooking}} | {{Main|Cooking}} | ||
{{Crafting | {{Crafting/sandbox2 | ||
|ground_beef_cooked | |||
}} | |||
===What it can make=== | ===What it can make=== | ||
Ground beef can be used to make [[Meat Patty|meat patty]]. | Ground beef can be used to make a [[Meat Patty|meat patty]]. | ||
{{Crafting | {{Crafting/sandbox2 | ||
|meat_patty | |||
}} | |||
===Evolved recipes=== | ===Evolved recipes=== | ||
Ground beef is a [[cooking]] [[Recipe ingredients|ingredient]]. | Ground beef is a [[cooking]] [[Recipe ingredients|ingredient]]. | ||
{{EvolvedRecipesForItem| | {{EvolvedRecipesForItem|pizza=20|stew=20|pie=20|sandwichcooked=5|burgercooked=10|tacocooked=10|burritocooked=10}} | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Chance | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|all | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.8 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="8"|burgerkitchen | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|butcher | |||
|[[displaycasebutcher]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[displaycasebutcher]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[displaycasebutcher]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[displaycasebutcher]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|cafeteriakitchen | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|chinesekitchen | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|deepfry_kitchen | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|dinerkitchen | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|italiankitchen | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|kitchen | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="7"|mexicankitchen | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|restaurantkitchen | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="8"|spiffoskitchen | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|westernkitchen | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |||
Ground beef can be found inside [[refrigerator]]s. | Ground beef can be found inside [[refrigerator]]s. | ||
==Code== | ==Code== | ||
{{CodeBox | |||
| {{CodeSnip | |||
| lang = java | |||
| line = true | |||
| start = 6494 | |||
| source = items_food.txt | |||
| retrieved = true | |||
| version = 41.78.16 | |||
| code = | |||
item MincedMeat | |||
{ | { | ||
DisplayName = Minced Meat, | DisplayName = Minced Meat, | ||
Line 129: | Line 364: | ||
EvolvedRecipeName = Beef, | EvolvedRecipeName = Beef, | ||
} | } | ||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==See also== | |||
*[[Meat Patty]] | |||
{{Navbox items|meat}} | |||
[[Category:Perishable food]] | [[Category:Perishable food]] |
Revision as of 08:59, 14 April 2024
Ground beef is a perishable food item used in cooking.
Usage
Consumable properties
Ground beef can be eaten raw, which can make the player sick. Consuming after being cooked will provide the player with some positive effects, however these will become negative the longer it's left to perish.
Fresh | Stale | Rotten | |
---|---|---|---|
Uncooked
|
|
|
Hunger: -18 |
Cooked
|
|
| |
Burned
|
|
Crafting
Cooking
- Main article: Cooking
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ground Beef (Cooked) |
Ground Beef (Uncooked) ×1 | none | none | Heat source |
2.5 Cooking |
What it can make
Ground beef can be used to make a meat patty.
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Meat Patty |
Ground Beef ×40 unit(s) | none | none | none | 0.75 Cooking |
Evolved recipes
Ground beef is a cooking ingredient.
Product | Nutrition |
---|---|
Stew |
20 |
Sandwich |
5 |
Burger |
10 |
Pie (savory) |
20 |
Taco |
10 |
Burrito |
10 |
Pizza |
20 |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | fridge | 4 | 0.8 |
fridge | 4 | 0.8 | |
fridge | 4 | 0.8 | |
burgerkitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 2 | |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
freezer | 4 | 2 | |
freezer | 4 | 2 | |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
fridge | 4 | 2 | |
butcher | displaycasebutcher | 4 | 1 |
displaycasebutcher | 4 | 1 | |
displaycasebutcher | 4 | 2 | |
displaycasebutcher | 4 | 2 | |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
cafeteriakitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
chinesekitchen | counter | 4 | 6 |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
freezer | 4 | 2 | |
fridge | 4 | 6 | |
deepfry_kitchen | freezer | 4 | 1 |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
dinerkitchen | freezer | 4 | 1 |
fridge | 4 | 6 | |
italiankitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
kitchen | freezer | 4 | 8 |
freezer | 4 | 4 | |
freezer | 4 | 8 | |
mexicankitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
restaurantkitchen | freezer | 4 | 1 |
fridge | 4 | 6 | |
spiffoskitchen | freezer | 4 | 1 |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
freezer | 4 | 2 | |
freezer | 4 | 2 | |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
fridge | 4 | 2 | |
fridge | 4 | 2 | |
westernkitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
fridge | 4 | 1 |
Ground beef can be found inside refrigerators.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_food.txt
item MincedMeat
{
DisplayName = Minced Meat,
DisplayCategory = Food,
Type = Food,
Weight = 0.3,
Icon = MincedMeat,
BadCold = true,
BadInMicrowave = true,
DangerousUncooked = TRUE,
EvolvedRecipe = Pizza:20;Stew:20;Pie:20;Sandwich:5