Processed Cheese: Difference between revisions
m (Automated Formatting) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|Processedcheese|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Processedcheese distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Processedcheese" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Processedcheese"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
| | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
| | ! Container | ||
| | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|GroceryBag1}} | ||
|- | | 1 | ||
| | | 6.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|6 | | all | ||
|- | | {{ll|GroceryBag5}} | ||
|breakroom | | 1 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|8 | | all | ||
|- | | {{ll|GroceryBag5}} | ||
| 1 | |||
| | | 50.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|- | | {{ll|fridge}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 6.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | breakroom | ||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 8.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | burgerkitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|fridge}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|deepfry_kitchen | | burgerkitchen | ||
| | | {{ll|fridge}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|dinerkitchen | | conveniencestore | ||
| | | {{ll|fridge}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|restaurantkitchen | | conveniencestore | ||
| | | {{ll|fridge}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| deepfry_kitchen | |||
| | | {{ll|fridge}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | dinerkitchen | ||
|4 | | {{ll|fridge}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|} | | 10.0 | ||
|- | |||
| restaurantkitchen | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| spiffoskitchen | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| spiffoskitchen | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Processedcheese" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Processedcheese|41.78.16--> | |||
Processed cheese can be found inside [[refrigerator]]s and the [[trunk]] of a [[Franklin Valuline#Spiffo's Van|Spiffo's van]]. | Processed cheese can be found inside [[refrigerator]]s and the [[trunk]] of a [[Franklin Valuline#Spiffo's Van|Spiffo's van]]. | ||
Revision as of 16:24, 24 April 2024
Processed cheese is a perishable food item used in cooking.
Usage
Consumable properties
Processed cheese can be eaten, providing the player with some positive effects, however these will become negative the longer it's left to perish.
Fresh | Stale | Rotten |
---|---|---|
|
|
|
Crafting
- Main article: Cooking
What it can make
Processed cheese can be used to make a cheese sandwich.
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cheese Sandwich |
One of: Cheese ×1 Processed Cheese ×1 Each of: Bread Slices ×1 |
none | none | none | 0.75 Cooking |
Evolved recipes
Processed cheese is a cooking ingredient.
Product | Nutrition |
---|---|
Sandwich |
5 |
Burger |
5 |
Rice Pot/Saucepan |
5 |
Pasta Pot/Saucepan |
5 |
Bread |
5 |
Toast |
5 |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
all | GroceryBag1 | 1 | 6.0 |
all | GroceryBag5 | 1 | 10.0 |
all | GroceryBag5 | 1 | 50.0 |
all | fridge | 4 | 6.0 |
breakroom | fridge | 4 | 8.0 |
burgerkitchen | fridge | 4 | 10.0 |
burgerkitchen | fridge | 4 | 20.0 |
conveniencestore | fridge | 4 | 10.0 |
conveniencestore | fridge | 4 | 20.0 |
deepfry_kitchen | fridge | 4 | 10.0 |
dinerkitchen | fridge | 4 | 10.0 |
restaurantkitchen | fridge | 4 | 10.0 |
spiffoskitchen | fridge | 4 | 10.0 |
spiffoskitchen | fridge | 4 | 20.0 |
Processed cheese can be found inside refrigerators and the trunk of a Spiffo's van.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_food.txt
item Processedcheese
{
DisplayName = Processed Cheese,
DisplayCategory = Food,
Type = Food,
Weight = 0.1,
Icon = Processedcheese,
EvolvedRecipe = Sandwich:5;Sandwich Baguette:5;Burger:5;RicePot:5;RicePan:5;PastaPot:5;PastaPan:5;Bread:5;Toast:5,
FoodType = Cheese,
Packaged = TRUE,
DaysFresh = 6,
DaysTotallyRotten = 10,
HungerChange = -5,
Calories = 70,
Carbohydrates = 0,
Lipids = 6,
Proteins = 4,
WorldStaticModel = ProcessedCheese,
Tags = Cheese,
}