Steak: Difference between revisions
VaileasysBot (talk | contribs) m (→Evolved recipes: Update link - avoid redirect) |
m (Automated Formatting) |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Food|Protein}} | |||
{{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Food| | {{Page version|41.78.16}} | ||
{{Infobox | {{Reupload|Missing rotten model}} | ||
| | {{Infobox item | ||
| | |name=Steak | ||
|model=Steak_Model.png | |||
|icon=Steak.png | |||
| | |icon_name=Steak | ||
| | |icon2=SteakRotten.png | ||
|icon_name2=Steak (Rotten) | |||
| | |model3=SteakCooked_Model.png | ||
| | |icon3=SteakCooked.png | ||
| | |icon_name3=Steak (Cooked) | ||
| | |model4=SteakBurnt_Model.png | ||
| | |icon4=SteakOverdone.png | ||
| | |icon_name4=Steak (Burnt) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
<!--GENERAL--> | <!--GENERAL--> | ||
|category=Food | |category=Food | ||
Line 38: | Line 35: | ||
|bad_cold=True | |bad_cold=True | ||
<!--TECHNICAL DETAILS--> | <!--TECHNICAL DETAILS--> | ||
| | |item_id=Base.Steak | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Steak''' is a [[ | '''Steak''' is a perishable [[food]] [[Items|item]] used in [[cooking]]. | ||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
===Consumable properties=== | ===Consumable properties=== | ||
Steak can be eaten raw, which can make the [[player]] [[ | Steak can be eaten raw, which can make the [[player]] [[Sick|sick]]. Consuming after being cooked will provide the player with some positive effects, however these will become negative the longer it's left to perish. | ||
{{Consumables | {{Consumables | ||
|image = Steak.png | |image = Steak.png | ||
|hunger = -40 | |hunger = -40 | ||
|perishable = 1 | |perishable = 1 | ||
|cookable = 1 | |cookable = 1 | ||
Line 78: | Line 75: | ||
===Cooking=== | ===Cooking=== | ||
{{Main|Cooking}} | {{Main|Cooking}} | ||
{{Crafting | {{Crafting/sandbox2 | ||
|steak_cooked | |||
}} | |||
====Evolved recipes==== | ====Evolved recipes==== | ||
Steak is a [[cooking]] [[Recipe ingredients|ingredient]]. | Steak is a [[cooking]] [[Recipe ingredients|ingredient]]. | ||
{{EvolvedRecipesForItem| | {{EvolvedRecipesForItem|pizza=20|stew=20|stirfry=20|sandwichcooked=5|saladcooked=10|roastedvegetables=20|pasta=20|rice=20|tacocooked=20|burritocooked=20}} | ||
== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Chance | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|all | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|butcher | |||
|[[displaycasebutcher]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[displaycasebutcher]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[displaycasebutcher]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[displaycasebutcher]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|cafeteriakitchen | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|chinesekitchen | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|dinerkitchen | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|italiankitchen | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|kitchen | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|mexicankitchen | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|restaurantkitchen | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="10"|westernkitchen | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|} | |||
==Code== | ==Code== | ||
{{CodeBox | |||
| {{CodeSnip | |||
| lang = java | |||
| line = true | |||
| start = 2339 | |||
| source = items_food.txt | |||
| retrieved = true | |||
| version = 41.78.16 | |||
| code = | |||
item Steak | |||
{ | { | ||
DisplayName = Steak, | DisplayName = Steak, | ||
Line 122: | Line 280: | ||
WorldStaticModel = Steak, | WorldStaticModel = Steak, | ||
} | } | ||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
Line 132: | Line 291: | ||
*[[Rabbit Meat]] | *[[Rabbit Meat]] | ||
{{Navbox | {{Navbox items|meat}} | ||
[[Category:Perishable food]] |
Revision as of 12:24, 14 April 2024
Steak is a perishable food item used in cooking.
Usage
Consumable properties
Steak can be eaten raw, which can make the player sick. Consuming after being cooked will provide the player with some positive effects, however these will become negative the longer it's left to perish.
Fresh | Stale | Rotten | |
---|---|---|---|
Uncooked
|
|
|
Hunger: -18 |
Cooked
|
|
| |
Burned
|
|
Crafting
Cooking
- Main article: Cooking
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Steak (Cooked) |
Steak (Uncooked) ×1 | none | none | Heat source |
2.5 Cooking |
Evolved recipes
Steak is a cooking ingredient.
Product | Nutrition |
---|---|
Stew |
20 |
Salad |
10 |
Stir Fry |
20 |
Roasted Vegetables |
20 |
Sandwich |
5 |
Rice Pot/Saucepan |
20 |
Pasta Pot/Saucepan |
20 |
Taco |
20 |
Burrito |
20 |
Pizza |
20 |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | fridge | 4 | 0.5 |
fridge | 4 | 0.8 | |
fridge | 4 | 0.1 | |
butcher | displaycasebutcher | 4 | 1 |
displaycasebutcher | 4 | 1 | |
displaycasebutcher | 4 | 2 | |
displaycasebutcher | 4 | 2 | |
freezer | 4 | 6 | |
cafeteriakitchen | counter | 4 | 6 |
chinesekitchen | counter | 4 | 6 |
freezer | 4 | 6 | |
fridge | 4 | 6 | |
dinerkitchen | freezer | 4 | 4 |
fridge | 4 | 4 | |
italiankitchen | freezer | 4 | 1 |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
kitchen | freezer | 4 | 6 |
freezer | 4 | 8 | |
freezer | 4 | 2 | |
mexicankitchen | counter | 4 | 6 |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
restaurantkitchen | freezer | 4 | 4 |
fridge | 4 | 4 | |
westernkitchen | counter | 4 | 6 |
counter | 4 | 6 | |
freezer | 4 | 6 | |
freezer | 4 | 6 | |
freezer | 4 | 6 | |
freezer | 4 | 6 | |
fridge | 4 | 6 | |
fridge | 4 | 6 | |
fridge | 4 | 6 | |
fridge | 4 | 6 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_food.txt
item Steak
{
DisplayName = Steak,
DisplayCategory = Food,
Type = Food,
Weight = 0.3,
Icon = Steak,
BadCold = true,
BadInMicrowave = true,
DangerousUncooked = TRUE,
EvolvedRecipe = Pizza:20;Stew:20;Stir fry Griddle Pan:20;Stir fry:20;Sandwich:5