Tire Pump: Difference between revisions
m (→Distribution: minor) |
m (Distribution table fix) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
{{ | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
<!--BOT FLAG|TirePump|41.78.16--> | |||
{{Clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>TirePump distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-TirePump" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-TirePump"> | |||
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | |||
<div class="pz-container"> | |||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_ToolBag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_ToolBag}} | |||
| 4.01% | |||
|- | |||
| SafehouseLoot | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| SafehouseLoot | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.77% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|toolcabinet}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.77% | |||
|- | |||
| carsupply | |||
| {{ll|clothingrack}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| carsupply | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| carsupply | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| carsupply | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.77% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| construction | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| factory | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| factory | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| factorystorage | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| farmstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| farmstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| firestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.77% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| gigamart | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| loggingfactory | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| loggingfactory | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| mechanic | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| mechanic | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| mechanic | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| mechanic | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| mechanic | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| shed | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| shed | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| shed | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.77% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 0.77% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| toolstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| toolstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| toolstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| toolstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| toolstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| toolstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| warehouse | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| warehouse | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div id="vehicles" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Type | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| Ambulance | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Carpenter | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Clothing | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Construction Worker | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Distillery | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Doctor | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Electrician | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Farmer | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Fire | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Fisherman | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Fossoil | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Golf | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Groceries | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Heralds | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Mass Gen Fac | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| McCoy | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Metal Welder | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Painter | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Police | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Postal | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Radio | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Ranger | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Spiffo | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Survivalist | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Taxi | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Transit | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Transit | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Heavy | |||
| {{ll|Trunk}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Sports | |||
| {{ll|Trunk}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Standard | |||
| {{ll|Trunk}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-TirePump" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|TirePump|41.78.16--> | |||
===Buildings=== | ===Buildings=== |
Latest revision as of 19:49, 30 April 2024
A tire pump is a tool used in vehicle mechanics.
Usage
A tire pump is used to inflate the tires of a vehicle. Tires have a maximum tire pressure of 40 and will not increase beyond this. This does not require the player to have read any recipe magazines and can therefore be performed on any vehicle type.
To inflate a tire, open the Vehicle Mechanics menu and right-click on the wheel in question. Note that tires can be overfilled, and the current/max pressure will be shown in the upper right. Move or choose to inflate the next tire to cancel the inflation.
The tire pump is not required to deflate a tire.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Bag_ToolBag | Bag_ToolBag | 4.01% |
SafehouseLoot | crate | 19.27% |
SafehouseLoot | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
all | crate | 0.77% |
all | toolcabinet | 19.27% |
bedroom | crate | 0.77% |
carsupply | clothingrack | 19.27% |
carsupply | counter | 19.27% |
carsupply | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
carsupply | shelves | 19.27% |
closet | crate | 0.77% |
closet | crate | 19.27% |
closet | crate | 23.28% |
construction | crate | 19.27% |
conveniencestore | shelves | 19.27% |
cornerstore | shelves | 19.27% |
factory | crate | 19.27% |
factory | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
factorystorage | locker | 19.27% |
farmstorage | crate | 19.27% |
farmstorage | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
firestorage | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
fossoil | shelves | 19.27% |
garagestorage | counter | 19.27% |
garagestorage | crate | 0.77% |
garagestorage | crate | 19.27% |
garagestorage | crate | 23.28% |
garagestorage | locker | 19.27% |
garagestorage | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
gasstorage | crate | 19.27% |
gasstorage | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
gasstore | shelves | 19.27% |
generalstore | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
generalstore | shelves | 19.27% |
generalstorestorage | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
generalstorestorage | shelves | 19.27% |
gigamart | shelves | 19.27% |
kitchen | crate | 19.27% |
loggingfactory | crate | 19.27% |
loggingfactory | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
mechanic | crate | 23.28% |
mechanic | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
mechanic | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
mechanic | wardrobe | 19.27% |
mechanic | wardrobe | 23.28% |
pawnshop | counter | 19.27% |
pawnshop | crate | 19.27% |
pawnshop | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
pawnshop | shelves | 19.27% |
pawnshopstorage | crate | 19.27% |
pawnshopstorage | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
shed | crate | 19.27% |
shed | locker | 19.27% |
shed | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
storageunit | crate | 0.77% |
storageunit | crate | 19.27% |
storageunit | crate | 23.28% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 0.77% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
toolstore | counter | 19.27% |
toolstore | crate | 19.27% |
toolstore | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
toolstore | shelves | 19.27% |
toolstorestorage | crate | 19.27% |
toolstorestorage | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
warehouse | crate | 19.27% |
warehouse | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
zippeestore | shelves | 19.27% |
Type | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Ambulance | Trunk | 5.21% |
Carpenter | Trunk | 5.21% |
Clothing | Trunk | 5.21% |
Construction Worker | Trunk | 5.21% |
Distillery | Trunk | 5.21% |
Doctor | Trunk | 5.21% |
Electrician | Trunk | 5.21% |
Farmer | Trunk | 5.21% |
Fire | Trunk | 5.21% |
Fisherman | Trunk | 5.21% |
Fossoil | Trunk | 5.21% |
Golf | Trunk | 5.21% |
Groceries | Trunk | 5.21% |
Heralds | Trunk | 5.21% |
Mass Gen Fac | Trunk | 5.21% |
McCoy | Trunk | 5.21% |
Metal Welder | Trunk | 5.21% |
Painter | Trunk | 5.21% |
Police | Trunk | 5.21% |
Postal | Trunk | 5.21% |
Radio | Trunk | 5.21% |
Ranger | Trunk | 5.21% |
Spiffo | Trunk | 5.21% |
Survivalist | Trunk | 5.21% |
Taxi | Trunk | 5.21% |
Transit | Trunk | 5.21% |
Transit | Trunk | 23.28% |
Heavy | Trunk | 5.21% |
Sports | Trunk | 5.21% |
Standard | Trunk | 5.21% |
Buildings
Tire pumps can be found in gas stations, sheds, garages, mechanic, storage units and crates,
Vehicles
Can be found in the trunk of vehicles.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\vehicleitems.txt
Retrieved: Build 41.78.16
item TirePump { DisplayCategory = Tool, Weight = 2, Type = Normal, DisplayName = Tire Pump, Icon = TirePump, MechanicsItem = TRUE, WorldStaticModel = TirePump, }[[Category:Version 41.78.16 item TirePump { DisplayCategory = Tool, Weight = 2, Type = Normal, DisplayName = Tire Pump, Icon = TirePump, MechanicsItem = TRUE, WorldStaticModel = TirePump, }]]