Tire Pump: Difference between revisions
m (→Distribution: minor) |
(Distribution table) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
{{ | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
<!--BOT FLAG|TirePump|41.78.16--> | |||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>TirePump distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-TirePump" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-TirePump"> | |||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building / Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| Not referenced | |||
| {{ll|LoggingFactoryTools}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Bag_ToolBag}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 6.0 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0.6 | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|toolcabinet}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8.0 | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0.6 | |||
|- | |||
| carsupply | |||
| {{ll|clothingrack}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8.0 | |||
|- | |||
| carsupply | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8.0 | |||
|- | |||
| carsupply | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8.0 | |||
|- | |||
| carsupply | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8.0 | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10.0 | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8.0 | |||
|- | |||
| firestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8.0 | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8.0 | |||
|- | |||
| gasstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8.0 | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8.0 | |||
|- | |||
| mechanic | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8.0 | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Vehicle Type/Location | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| AmbulanceTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| CarpenterTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| ClothingTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| ConstructionWorkerTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| DistilleryTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| DoctorTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| ElectricianTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| FarmerTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| FireTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| FishermanTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| FossoilTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| GolfTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| GroceriesTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| HeraldsTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| MassGenFacTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| McCoyTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| MetalWelderTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| PainterTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| PoliceTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| PostalTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| RadioTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| RangerTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| SpiffoTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| SurvivalistTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| TaxiTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| TransitTruckBed | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| TransitTruckBed | |||
| 4 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| TrunkHeavy | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| TrunkSports | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| TrunkStandard | |||
| 1 | |||
| 8 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-TirePump" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|TirePump|41.78.16--> | |||
===Buildings=== | ===Buildings=== |
Revision as of 17:13, 24 April 2024
A tire pump is a tool used in vehicle mechanics.
Usage
A tire pump is used to inflate the tires of a vehicle. Tires have a maximum tire pressure of 40 and will not increase beyond this. This does not require the player to have read any recipe magazines and can therefore be performed on any vehicle type.
To inflate a tire, open the Vehicle Mechanics menu and right-click on the wheel in question. Note that tires can be overfilled, and the current/max pressure will be shown in the upper right. Move or choose to inflate the next tire to cancel the inflation.
The tire pump is not required to deflate a tire.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
Not referenced | LoggingFactoryTools | 4 | 8.0 |
all | Bag_ToolBag | 1 | 6.0 |
all | crate | 1 | 0.6 |
all | toolcabinet | 4 | 8.0 |
bedroom | crate | 1 | 0.6 |
carsupply | clothingrack | 4 | 8.0 |
carsupply | counter | 4 | 8.0 |
carsupply | metal_shelves | 4 | 8.0 |
carsupply | shelves | 4 | 8.0 |
closet | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
conveniencestore | shelves | 4 | 8.0 |
firestorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 8.0 |
garagestorage | counter | 4 | 8.0 |
gasstorage | crate | 4 | 8.0 |
generalstore | metal_shelves | 4 | 8.0 |
mechanic | metal_shelves | 4 | 8.0 |
pawnshop | counter | 4 | 8.0 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
AmbulanceTruckBed | 1 | 8 |
CarpenterTruckBed | 1 | 8 |
ClothingTruckBed | 1 | 8 |
ConstructionWorkerTruckBed | 1 | 8 |
DistilleryTruckBed | 1 | 8 |
DoctorTruckBed | 1 | 8 |
ElectricianTruckBed | 1 | 8 |
FarmerTruckBed | 1 | 8 |
FireTruckBed | 1 | 8 |
FishermanTruckBed | 1 | 8 |
FossoilTruckBed | 1 | 8 |
GolfTruckBed | 1 | 8 |
GroceriesTruckBed | 1 | 8 |
HeraldsTruckBed | 1 | 8 |
MassGenFacTruckBed | 1 | 8 |
McCoyTruckBed | 1 | 8 |
MetalWelderTruckBed | 1 | 8 |
PainterTruckBed | 1 | 8 |
PoliceTruckBed | 1 | 8 |
PostalTruckBed | 1 | 8 |
RadioTruckBed | 1 | 8 |
RangerTruckBed | 1 | 8 |
SpiffoTruckBed | 1 | 8 |
SurvivalistTruckBed | 1 | 8 |
TaxiTruckBed | 1 | 8 |
TransitTruckBed | 1 | 8 |
TransitTruckBed | 4 | 10 |
TrunkHeavy | 1 | 8 |
TrunkSports | 1 | 8 |
TrunkStandard | 1 | 8 |
Buildings
Tire pumps can be found in gas stations, sheds, garages, mechanic, storage units and crates,
Vehicles
Can be found in the trunk of vehicles.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\vehicleitems.txt
Retrieved: Build 41.78.16
item TirePump { DisplayCategory = Tool, Weight = 2, Type = Normal, DisplayName = Tire Pump, Icon = TirePump, MechanicsItem = TRUE, WorldStaticModel = TirePump, }[[Category:Version 41.78.16 item TirePump { DisplayCategory = Tool, Weight = 2, Type = Normal, DisplayName = Tire Pump, Icon = TirePump, MechanicsItem = TRUE, WorldStaticModel = TirePump, }]]