Beer Bottle: Difference between revisions
(added model image) |
(Update distribution file) |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Food|Drinks}} | ||
{{Page version|41.65}} | |||
| | {{Infobox item | ||
| | |name=Beer Bottle | ||
|model=BeerBottle_Model.png | |||
|icon=BeerBottle.png | |||
| | |icon_name=Beer Bottle | ||
| | |||
<!--GENERAL--> | <!--GENERAL--> | ||
|category=Food | |category=Food | ||
|weight=0.4 | |weight=0.4 | ||
|always_welcome_gift=true | |always_welcome_gift=true | ||
|packaged=True | |packaged=True | ||
|cant_be_frozen=True | |cant_be_frozen=True | ||
Line 27: | Line 23: | ||
|alcohol_power=? | |alcohol_power=? | ||
<!--TECHNICAL DETAILS--> | <!--TECHNICAL DETAILS--> | ||
| | |item_id={{ID|Base.BeerBottle}} | ||
}}'''Beer Bottle''', is an alcoholic | }} | ||
'''Beer Bottle''', is an alcoholic non-perishable [[food]] [[Items|item]]. | |||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
===Alcohol=== | ===Alcohol=== | ||
Beer Bottle is an alcoholic beverage, and will therefore increase the player's [[ | Beer Bottle is an alcoholic beverage, and will therefore increase the player's [[Drunk|drunkenness]] as it is consumed. Being drunk will affect the player's coordination ([[controls]]), both on foot and in a [[vehicles|vehicle]], and [[weapon]] accuracy. | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
<!--BOT FLAG|BeerBottle|41.78.16--> | |||
{{Clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>BeerBottle distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-BeerBottle" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-BeerBottle"> | |||
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | |||
<div class="pz-container"> | |||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Punk}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| bandkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bandkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| bandkitchen | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bandkitchen | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| bandkitchen | |||
| {{ll|overhead}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bandkitchen | |||
| {{ll|overhead}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| bar | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bar | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| bar | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bar | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| bar | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bar | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| bar | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bar | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| bar | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bar | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| barkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| barkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| barkitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| barkitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| barkitchen | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| barkitchen | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| barkitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| barkitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| barkitchen | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| barkitchen | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| barstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| barstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| barstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| barstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| barstorage | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| barstorage | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| barstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| barstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| barstorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| barstorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| beergarden | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| beergarden | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| beergarden | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| beergarden | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| brewery | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| brewery | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| brewery | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| brewery | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| brewery | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| brewery | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| brewerystorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| brewerystorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| brewerystorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| brewerystorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| brewerystorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| brewerystorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| dining | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| dining | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| dining | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| dining | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| drugshack | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| drugshack | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| drugshack | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| drugshack | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|overhead}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| liquorstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| liquorstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| liquorstore | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| liquorstore | |||
| {{ll|fridge}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| liquorstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| liquorstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| liquorstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| liquorstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| liquorstore | |||
| {{ll|smallbox}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| liquorstore | |||
| {{ll|smallbox}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|overhead}} | |||
| 3.98% | |||
|- | |||
| restaurant | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| restaurant | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| restaurant | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| restaurant | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-BeerBottle" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|BeerBottle|41.78.16--> | |||
Beer Bottle can be found in kitchen and bar [[Containers#Counters|counters]], or [[Containers#Desks|office desks]]. | Beer Bottle can be found in kitchen and bar [[Containers#Counters|counters]], or [[Containers#Desks|office desks]]. | ||
== Code == | ==Code== | ||
{{CodeBox | |||
| {{CodeSnip | |||
| lang = java | |||
| line = true | |||
| start = 3553 | |||
| source = items_food.txt | |||
| retrieved = true | |||
| version = 41.78.16 | |||
| code = | |||
item BeerBottle | |||
{ | { | ||
DisplayName = Beer Bottle, | |||
DisplayCategory = Food, | |||
Weight = 0.4, | Type = Food, | ||
Weight = 0.4, | |||
Icon = BeerBottle, | |||
EvolvedRecipe = Soup:9;Stew:9;Beer:9;Beer2:9, | |||
ThirstChange = -13, | FoodType = Beer, | ||
Alcoholic = TRUE, | |||
CantBeFrozen = TRUE, | |||
Packaged = TRUE, | |||
ReplaceOnUse = BeerEmpty, | |||
HungerChange = -9, | |||
ThirstChange = -13, | |||
UnhappyChange = -16, | |||
Calories = 170, | |||
Carbohydrates = 39, | |||
Lipids = 0, | |||
Proteins = 0, | |||
CustomContextMenu = Drink, | CustomContextMenu = Drink, | ||
CustomEatSound = DrinkingFromBottleGlass, | CustomEatSound = DrinkingFromBottleGlass, | ||
StaticModel = BeerBottle, | |||
WorldStaticModel = BeerBottle, | |||
Tags = LowAlcohol, | |||
EvolvedRecipeName = Beer, | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
*[[ | *[[Beer Can]] | ||
*[[Red Wine]] | *[[Red Wine]] | ||
*[[ | *[[White Wine]] | ||
{{Navbox items|drinks}} | |||
[[Category:Non-perishable food]] |
Latest revision as of 12:03, 30 April 2024
Beer Bottle, is an alcoholic non-perishable food item.
Usage
Alcohol
Beer Bottle is an alcoholic beverage, and will therefore increase the player's drunkenness as it is consumed. Being drunk will affect the player's coordination (controls), both on foot and in a vehicle, and weapon accuracy.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
all | Outfit_Punk | 6.41% |
all | fridge | 3.98% |
all | fridge | 10.78% |
bandkitchen | counter | 23.28% |
bandkitchen | counter | 41.14% |
bandkitchen | fridge | 23.28% |
bandkitchen | fridge | 41.14% |
bandkitchen | overhead | 23.28% |
bandkitchen | overhead | 41.14% |
bar | counter | 23.28% |
bar | counter | 41.14% |
bar | crate | 23.28% |
bar | crate | 41.14% |
bar | fridge | 23.28% |
bar | fridge | 41.14% |
bar | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
bar | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
bar | shelves | 23.28% |
bar | shelves | 41.14% |
barkitchen | counter | 23.28% |
barkitchen | counter | 41.14% |
barkitchen | crate | 23.28% |
barkitchen | crate | 41.14% |
barkitchen | fridge | 23.28% |
barkitchen | fridge | 41.14% |
barkitchen | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
barkitchen | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
barkitchen | shelves | 23.28% |
barkitchen | shelves | 41.14% |
barstorage | counter | 23.28% |
barstorage | counter | 41.14% |
barstorage | crate | 23.28% |
barstorage | crate | 41.14% |
barstorage | fridge | 23.28% |
barstorage | fridge | 41.14% |
barstorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
barstorage | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
barstorage | shelves | 23.28% |
barstorage | shelves | 41.14% |
beergarden | counter | 23.28% |
beergarden | counter | 41.14% |
beergarden | fridge | 23.28% |
beergarden | fridge | 41.14% |
brewery | crate | 23.28% |
brewery | crate | 41.14% |
brewery | crate | 76.55% |
brewery | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
brewery | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
brewery | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
brewerystorage | crate | 23.28% |
brewerystorage | crate | 41.14% |
brewerystorage | crate | 76.55% |
brewerystorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
brewerystorage | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
brewerystorage | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
dining | counter | 23.28% |
dining | counter | 41.14% |
dining | shelves | 23.28% |
dining | shelves | 41.14% |
drugshack | counter | 23.28% |
drugshack | counter | 41.14% |
drugshack | crate | 23.28% |
drugshack | crate | 41.14% |
kitchen | counter | 3.98% |
kitchen | overhead | 3.98% |
kitchen | shelves | 3.98% |
liquorstore | crate | 23.28% |
liquorstore | crate | 41.14% |
liquorstore | fridge | 23.28% |
liquorstore | fridge | 41.14% |
liquorstore | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
liquorstore | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
liquorstore | shelves | 23.28% |
liquorstore | shelves | 41.14% |
liquorstore | smallbox | 23.28% |
liquorstore | smallbox | 41.14% |
livingroom | counter | 3.98% |
livingroom | overhead | 3.98% |
restaurant | counter | 23.28% |
restaurant | counter | 41.14% |
restaurant | shelves | 23.28% |
restaurant | shelves | 41.14% |
Beer Bottle can be found in kitchen and bar counters, or office desks.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_food.txt
item BeerBottle
{
DisplayName = Beer Bottle,
DisplayCategory = Food,
Type = Food,
Weight = 0.4,
Icon = BeerBottle,
EvolvedRecipe = Soup:9;Stew:9;Beer:9;Beer2:9,
FoodType = Beer,
Alcoholic = TRUE,
CantBeFrozen = TRUE,
Packaged = TRUE,
ReplaceOnUse = BeerEmpty,
HungerChange = -9,
ThirstChange = -13,
UnhappyChange = -16,
Calories = 170,
Carbohydrates = 39,
Lipids = 0,
Proteins = 0,
CustomContextMenu = Drink,
CustomEatSound = DrinkingFromBottleGlass,
StaticModel = BeerBottle,
WorldStaticModel = BeerBottle,
Tags = LowAlcohol,
EvolvedRecipeName = Beer,
}