Pencil: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(→Writing: clarify) |
||
(66 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Miscellaneous items|Household|Stationery}} | ||
{{ | {{Page version|41.78.16}} | ||
| | {{Infobox item | ||
| | |name=Pencil | ||
| | |model=Pencil_Model.png | ||
|weight = 0.1 | |icon=Pencil.png | ||
|icon_name=Pencil | |||
<!--GENERAL--> | |||
|category=Household | |||
|weight=0.1 | |||
|equipped=One-handed | |||
|skill_type=N/A | |||
|attachment_type=N/A | |||
<!--DAMAGE--> | |||
|type=Stab | |||
|min_range=0.61 | |||
|max_range=0.8 | |||
|base_speed=N/A | |||
|condition_max=1 | |||
|min_damage=0.1 | |||
|max_damage=0.1 | |||
|push_back=0.3 | |||
|knockdown=0 | |||
<!--TECHNICAL--> | |||
|item_id=Base.Pencil | |||
}} | }} | ||
A writing implement. | A '''pencil''' is a writing implement and improvised weapon. | ||
== Crafting == | |||
{| class="wikitable | ==Usage== | ||
| | ===Writing=== | ||
! | A pen can be used with [[journal]]s, [[Empty Notebook|empty notebooks]] and a [[Sheet of Paper|sheet of paper]], and [[doodle]]s to write notes that can be left in the world and read by other players on [[multiplayer]] servers. Both the in-game [[map]] and found [[Map (item)|maps]] (regular and annotated) can be further annotated with a pen, adding symbols and text in the color of gray. | ||
! | |||
===Weapon=== | |||
{{ | The pencil is an [[Weapons#Improvised|improvised]] weapon and is not associated with a weapon skill, but performs attacks like a [[Weapons#Short Blade|short blade]], including the special execution move. Pencils have a very low [[#Condition|durability]] so will quickly exhaust all of its durability; making it useless as a weapon. It can be used as a discardable stealth-kill weapon, as they are very common, it can be picked up, used to stealth kill a zombie then discarded. However, as the pen has a very low range, this can be dangerous. | ||
{{ | |||
|} | ====Condition==== | ||
== Code == | Pencils have a maximum condition of 1. Its rate of degradation is influenced by the [[Skills|maintenance]] skill. The chance of losing [[durability]] can be simplified to the following formula: <code>1 in (1 + maintenanceMod × 2)</code>. Where "maintenanceMod" is calculated using the maintenance skill.<br> | ||
Below is an example of the chance of losing durability at varying levels of the [[Skills|maintenance]] skill. | |||
{ | {{Durability weapon|1|weapon_skill=false}} | ||
==Crafting== | |||
Formerly, the pencil or [[pen]] could be used with a [[Sheet of Paper|sheet of paper]], which were then consumed to create a [[doodle]], or with an [[Empty Notebook|empty notebook]] which were then consumed to make 20 [[journal]]s, but this has been removed in [[build 28]]. | |||
==Distribution== | |||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
<!--BOT FLAG|Pencil|41.78.16--> | |||
{{Clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Pencil distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Pencil" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Pencil"> | |||
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | |||
<div class="pz-container"> | |||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
} | | Bag_GolfBag | ||
| {{ll|Bag_GolfBag}} | |||
[[ | | 6.41% | ||
[[ | |- | ||
[[Category: | | Bag_Satchel | ||
| {{ll|Bag_Satchel}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_Schoolbag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_Schoolbag}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_WorkerBag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_WorkerBag}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| Briefcase | |||
| {{ll|Briefcase}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| Suitcase | |||
| {{ll|Suitcase}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_ConstructionWorker}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Cook_Generic}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Cook_Spiffos}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Golfer}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_McCoys}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Mechanic}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Metalworker}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_OfficeWorker}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_OfficeWorkerSkirt}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Student}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Teacher}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Waiter_Diner}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Waiter_Market}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Waiter_PileOCrepe}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Waiter_PizzaWhirled}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Waiter_Restaurant}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Waiter_Spiffo}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Waiter_TacoDelPancho}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|filingcabinet}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|inventoryfemale}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|inventorymale}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|officedrawers}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|other}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| artstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| artstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| artstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bookstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bookstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| classroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| classroom | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| classroom | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| classroom | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| daycare | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| daycare | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| daycare | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| daycare | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| empty | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| gigamart | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gigamart | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| hall | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| hall | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| jewelrystore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| library | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|overhead}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| lobby | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| motelroomoccupied | |||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | |||
| 1.61% | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| officestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| officestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| officestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| officestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| plazastore1 | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| policestorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| post | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| post | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| prisoncells | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| schoolstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div id="vehicles" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Type | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| Ambulance | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Carpenter | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Construction Worker | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Distillery | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Doctor | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Electrician | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Farmer | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Fire | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Fisherman | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Fossoil | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| All | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Golf | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Heralds | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Hunter | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Mass Gen Fac | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| McCoy | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Metal Welder | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Painter | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Police | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Postal | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Radio | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Ranger | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Spiffo | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Survivalist | |||
| {{ll|Glovebox}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Taxi | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Transit | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Pencil" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Pencil|41.78.16--> | |||
==Code== | |||
{{CodeBox| | |||
{{CodeSnip | |||
| lang = java | |||
| line = true | |||
| start = 4087 | |||
| source = items_weapons.txt | |||
| retrieved = true | |||
| version = 41.78.16 | |||
| code = | |||
item Pencil | |||
{ | |||
DisplayCategory = Household, | |||
MaxRange = 0.8, | |||
WeaponSprite = Pencil, | |||
MinAngle = 0.65, | |||
Type = Weapon, | |||
MinimumSwingTime = 2, | |||
KnockBackOnNoDeath = FALSE, | |||
SwingAmountBeforeImpact = 0.02, | |||
Categories = Improvised, | |||
ConditionLowerChanceOneIn = 1, | |||
Weight = 0.1, | |||
SplatNumber = 1, | |||
PushBackMod = 0.3, | |||
SubCategory = Stab, | |||
AimingMod = 0.8, | |||
ConditionMax = 1, | |||
MaxHitCount = 1, | |||
IsAimedHandWeapon = TRUE, | |||
DoorDamage = 0, | |||
SwingAnim = Stab, | |||
DisplayName = Pencil, | |||
MinRange = 0.61, | |||
SwingTime = 2, | |||
KnockdownMod = 0, | |||
SplatBloodOnNoDeath = FALSE, | |||
Icon = Pencil, | |||
RunAnim = Run_Weapon2, | |||
IdleAnim = Idle_Weapon2, | |||
TreeDamage = 0, | |||
EnduranceMod = 0.5, | |||
CriticalChance = 0, | |||
MinDamage = 0.1, | |||
MaxDamage = 0.1, | |||
WeaponLength = 0.15, | |||
Tags = Write;Pencil, | |||
BreakSound = PenBreak, | |||
HitFloorSound = PenHit, | |||
ImpactSound = PenHit, | |||
DoorHitSound = PenHit, | |||
HitSound = PenHit, | |||
SwingSound = PenSwing, | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==See also== | |||
*[[Crayons]] | |||
*[[Eraser]] | |||
*[[Pen]] | |||
{{Navbox items|other_weapons}} | |||
[[Category:Melee weapons]] |
Latest revision as of 10:15, 1 May 2024
A pencil is a writing implement and improvised weapon.
Usage
Writing
A pen can be used with journals, empty notebooks and a sheet of paper, and doodles to write notes that can be left in the world and read by other players on multiplayer servers. Both the in-game map and found maps (regular and annotated) can be further annotated with a pen, adding symbols and text in the color of gray.
Weapon
The pencil is an improvised weapon and is not associated with a weapon skill, but performs attacks like a short blade, including the special execution move. Pencils have a very low durability so will quickly exhaust all of its durability; making it useless as a weapon. It can be used as a discardable stealth-kill weapon, as they are very common, it can be picked up, used to stealth kill a zombie then discarded. However, as the pen has a very low range, this can be dangerous.
Condition
Pencils have a maximum condition of 1. Its rate of degradation is influenced by the maintenance skill. The chance of losing durability can be simplified to the following formula: 1 in (1 + maintenanceMod × 2)
. Where "maintenanceMod" is calculated using the maintenance skill.
Below is an example of the chance of losing durability at varying levels of the maintenance skill.
Maintenance skill | Durability lower chance |
---|---|
0 | 1/1 (100%) |
2 | 1/3 (33%) |
4 | 1/5 (20%) |
6 | 1/7 (14%) |
8 | 1/9 (11%) |
10 | 1/11 (9%) |
Crafting
Formerly, the pencil or pen could be used with a sheet of paper, which were then consumed to create a doodle, or with an empty notebook which were then consumed to make 20 journals, but this has been removed in build 28.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Bag_GolfBag | Bag_GolfBag | 6.41% |
Bag_Satchel | Bag_Satchel | 6.41% |
Bag_Schoolbag | Bag_Schoolbag | 6.41% |
Bag_WorkerBag | Bag_WorkerBag | 6.41% |
Briefcase | Briefcase | 6.41% |
Suitcase | Suitcase | 6.41% |
all | Outfit_ConstructionWorker | 6.41% |
all | Outfit_Cook_Generic | 6.41% |
all | Outfit_Cook_Spiffos | 6.41% |
all | Outfit_Golfer | 6.41% |
all | Outfit_McCoys | 6.41% |
all | Outfit_Mechanic | 6.41% |
all | Outfit_Metalworker | 6.41% |
all | Outfit_OfficeWorker | 6.41% |
all | Outfit_OfficeWorkerSkirt | 6.41% |
all | Outfit_Student | 6.41% |
all | Outfit_Teacher | 6.41% |
all | Outfit_Waiter_Diner | 6.41% |
all | Outfit_Waiter_Market | 6.41% |
all | Outfit_Waiter_PileOCrepe | 6.41% |
all | Outfit_Waiter_PizzaWhirled | 6.41% |
all | Outfit_Waiter_Restaurant | 6.41% |
all | Outfit_Waiter_Spiffo | 6.41% |
all | Outfit_Waiter_TacoDelPancho | 6.41% |
all | counter | 41.14% |
all | desk | 23.28% |
all | filingcabinet | 23.28% |
all | inventoryfemale | 1.01% |
all | inventorymale | 1.01% |
all | locker | 23.28% |
all | officedrawers | 23.28% |
all | other | 6.41% |
all | shelves | 23.28% |
all | sidetable | 10.78% |
artstore | counter | 23.28% |
artstore | shelves | 23.28% |
artstore | shelves | 41.14% |
bedroom | crate | 1.01% |
bedroom | desk | 23.28% |
bedroom | sidetable | 23.28% |
bookstore | counter | 23.28% |
bookstore | counter | 41.14% |
classroom | counter | 23.28% |
classroom | desk | 23.28% |
classroom | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
classroom | shelves | 23.28% |
closet | crate | 1.01% |
closet | crate | 23.28% |
daycare | counter | 23.28% |
daycare | desk | 23.28% |
daycare | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
daycare | shelves | 23.28% |
empty | crate | 23.28% |
garagestorage | crate | 1.01% |
garagestorage | crate | 23.28% |
garagestorage | crate | 41.14% |
generalstore | shelves | 23.28% |
generalstore | shelves | 41.14% |
generalstorestorage | shelves | 23.28% |
generalstorestorage | shelves | 41.14% |
gigamart | shelves | 23.28% |
gigamart | shelves | 41.14% |
hall | counter | 23.28% |
hall | locker | 23.28% |
jewelrystore | counter | 23.28% |
kitchen | counter | 23.28% |
kitchen | shelves | 23.28% |
library | counter | 23.28% |
livingroom | counter | 23.28% |
livingroom | overhead | 23.28% |
livingroom | shelves | 23.28% |
livingroom | sidetable | 23.28% |
livingroom | wardrobe | 23.28% |
lobby | counter | 23.28% |
motelroomoccupied | sidetable | 1.61% |
office | counter | 23.28% |
office | crate | 23.28% |
office | crate | 41.14% |
office | desk | 23.28% |
office | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
office | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
office | shelves | 23.28% |
officestorage | crate | 23.28% |
officestorage | crate | 41.14% |
officestorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
officestorage | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
plazastore1 | counter | 23.28% |
policestorage | counter | 23.28% |
post | counter | 23.28% |
post | counter | 41.14% |
prisoncells | wardrobe | 23.28% |
schoolstorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
storageunit | crate | 1.01% |
storageunit | crate | 23.28% |
storageunit | crate | 41.14% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 1.01% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
Type | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Ambulance | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Carpenter | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Construction Worker | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Distillery | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Doctor | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Electrician | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Farmer | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Fire | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Fisherman | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Fossoil | Glove Box | 23.28% |
All | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Golf | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Heralds | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Hunter | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Mass Gen Fac | Glove Box | 23.28% |
McCoy | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Metal Welder | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Painter | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Police | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Postal | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Radio | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Ranger | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Spiffo | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Survivalist | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Taxi | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Transit | Glove Box | 23.28% |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_weapons.txt
item Pencil
{
DisplayCategory = Household,
MaxRange = 0.8,
WeaponSprite = Pencil,
MinAngle = 0.65,
Type = Weapon,
MinimumSwingTime = 2,
KnockBackOnNoDeath = FALSE,
SwingAmountBeforeImpact = 0.02,
Categories = Improvised,
ConditionLowerChanceOneIn = 1,
Weight = 0.1,
SplatNumber = 1,
PushBackMod = 0.3,
SubCategory = Stab,
AimingMod = 0.8,
ConditionMax = 1,
MaxHitCount = 1,
IsAimedHandWeapon = TRUE,
DoorDamage = 0,
SwingAnim = Stab,
DisplayName = Pencil,
MinRange = 0.61,
SwingTime = 2,
KnockdownMod = 0,
SplatBloodOnNoDeath = FALSE,
Icon = Pencil,
RunAnim = Run_Weapon2,
IdleAnim = Idle_Weapon2,
TreeDamage = 0,
EnduranceMod = 0.5,
CriticalChance = 0,
MinDamage = 0.1,
MaxDamage = 0.1,
WeaponLength = 0.15,
Tags = Write;Pencil,
BreakSound = PenBreak,
HitFloorSound = PenHit,
ImpactSound = PenHit,
DoorHitSound = PenHit,
HitSound = PenHit,
SwingSound = PenSwing,
}