Sugar: Difference between revisions
(Update distribution file) |
|||
(32 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Food|Spices}} | ||
{{Page version|41.78.16}} | |||
| | {{Infobox item | ||
| | |name=Sugar | ||
| | |model=Sugar_Model.png | ||
| | |icon=Sugar.png | ||
| | |icon_name=Sugar | ||
| | <!--GENERAL--> | ||
|category=Food | |||
|weight=0.6 | |||
|max_units=6.25 | |max_units=6.25 | ||
| | <!--NUTRITION--> | ||
}}'''Sugar''' is a [[Food#Non-Perishable|non-perishable]] | |hunger_change=-30 | ||
|calories=387 | |||
|lipids=0 | |||
|proteins=0 | |||
|carbohydrates=100 | |||
<!--TECHNICAL DETAILS--> | |||
|item_id=Base.Sugar | |||
}} | |||
'''Sugar''' is a [[Food#Non-Perishable|non-perishable]] 'spice' food [[Items|item]] used in [[cooking]]. | |||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
Sugar is | Sugar can be eaten raw, reducing a small amount of [[Hungry|hunger]]. Sugar is more effective when used as [[cooking]] [[Recipe ingredients|ingredient]], as all negative effects are removed. | ||
== Crafting | ==Crafting== | ||
{{Main|Cooking}} | |||
{{Cooking | |||
=== | ===What it can make=== | ||
Sugar is used in pickling food to preserve it in [[Empty Jar|jars]] for long term storage. | {{Crafting/sandbox2 | ||
{{ | |cake_batter | ||
|muffin_baking_tray_uncooked | |||
|baking_tray_with_chocolate_chip_cookie_uncooked | |||
|baking_tray_with_chocolate_cookie_uncooked | |||
|baking_tray_with_oatmeal_cookie_uncooked | |||
|baking_tray_with_shortbread_cookie_uncooked | |||
|baking_tray_with_sugar_cookie_uncooked | |||
}} | |||
*Sugar is also used in pickling food to preserve it in [[Empty Jar|jars]] for long term storage. | |||
{{Crafting/sandbox2 | |||
{{ | |jar_of_bell_peppers | ||
|jar_of_broccoli | |||
|jar_of_cabbage | |||
|jar_of_carrots | |||
|jar_of_eggplants | |||
|jar_of_leeks | |||
|jar_of_potatoes | |||
|jar_of_red_radishes | |||
|jar_of_tomatoes | |||
}} | |||
===Evolved recipes=== | |||
Sugar is a spice when used in [[cooking]] [[Recipe ingredients|recipes]], therefore will not be included in the maximum number of ingredients. | |||
{{EvolvedRecipesForItem|spice=true|toast=1|oatmeal=1|beverage=1}} | |||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
Sugar can be found in [[Containers# | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
<!--BOT FLAG|Sugar|41.78.16--> | |||
{{Clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Sugar distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Sugar" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Sugar"> | |||
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | |||
<div class="pz-container"> | |||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:50%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| Chef | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Chef | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| Chef | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| Chef | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Chef | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| Chef | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| GroceryBag1 | |||
| {{ll|GroceryBag1}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| GroceryBag4 | |||
| {{ll|GroceryBag4}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| GroceryBag4 | |||
| {{ll|GroceryBag4}} | |||
| 30.41% | |||
|- | |||
| bakerykitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bakerykitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bakerykitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| bakerykitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| bakerykitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bakerykitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| bakerykitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| burgerkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cafe | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cafekitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cafekitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cafekitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cafekitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| cafekitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cafekitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cafekitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteriakitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteriakitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteriakitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteriakitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteriakitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteriakitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteriakitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| deepfry_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| dinerkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| dinerkitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| dinerkitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| dinerkitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| dinerkitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| dinerkitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| dinerkitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchenstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchenstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchenstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchenstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchenstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| donut_kitchenstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| fishchipskitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gigamart | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gigamartkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| grocery | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| jayschicken_kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|overhead}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|overhead}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| restaurantkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| restaurantkitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| restaurantkitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| restaurantkitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| restaurantkitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| restaurantkitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| restaurantkitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| seafoodkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| spiffoskitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| westernkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Sugar" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Sugar|41.78.16--> | |||
Sugar can be found in [[Containers#Kitchen Counter|kitchen counters]]. | |||
== Code == | ==Code== | ||
{{CodeBox | |||
| {{CodeSnip | |||
| lang = java | |||
Weight = 1, | | line = true | ||
| start = 5137 | |||
| source = items_food.txt | |||
UseDelta | | retrieved = true | ||
| version = 41.78.16 | |||
| code = | |||
item Sugar | |||
{ | |||
DisplayName = Sugar, | |||
DisplayCategory = Food, | |||
Type = Food, | |||
Weight = 0.6, | |||
WeightEmpty = 0.1, | |||
Icon = Sugar, | |||
EvolvedRecipe = HotDrink:1;HotDrinkRed:1;HotDrinkWhite:1;HotDrinkSpiffo:1;HotDrinkTea:1;Toast:1;Oatmeal:1;Beverage:1;Beverage2:1, | |||
Spice = true, | |||
UseDelta = 0.16, | |||
UseWhileEquipped = FALSE, | |||
HungerChange = -30, | |||
Calories = 387, | |||
Carbohydrates = 100, | |||
Lipids = 0, | |||
Proteins = 0, | |||
WorldStaticModel = Sugar, | |||
Tags = Sugar, | |||
FoodType = Sugar, | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
== See also == | ==See also== | ||
*[[Yeast]] | *[[Yeast]] | ||
*[[Flour]] | *[[Flour]] | ||
*[[Cooking | *[[Cooking]] | ||
{{Navbox items|miscellaneous_food}} | |||
[[Category:Non-perishable food]] |
Latest revision as of 05:50, 30 April 2024
Sugar is a non-perishable 'spice' food item used in cooking.
Usage
Sugar can be eaten raw, reducing a small amount of hunger. Sugar is more effective when used as cooking ingredient, as all negative effects are removed.
Crafting
- Main article: Cooking
What it can make
- Sugar is also used in pickling food to preserve it in jars for long term storage.
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jar of Bell Peppers |
One of: Brown Sugar ×1 Sugar ×1 Sugar Packet ×1 Each of: Jar ×1 Jar Lid ×1 Bell Pepper ×5 Water ×10 unit(s) Vinegar ×2 unit(s) |
none | none | none | 2.5 Cooking |
Jar of Broccoli |
One of: Brown Sugar ×1 Sugar ×1 Sugar Packet ×1 Each of: Jar ×1 Jar Lid ×1 Broccoli ×5 Water ×10 unit(s) Vinegar ×2 unit(s) |
none | none | none | 2.5 Cooking |
Jar of Cabbage |
One of: Brown Sugar ×1 Sugar ×1 Sugar Packet ×1 Each of: Jar ×1 Jar Lid ×1 Cabbage ×3 Water ×10 unit(s) Vinegar ×2 unit(s) |
none | none | none | 2.5 Cooking |
Jar of Carrots |
One of: Brown Sugar ×1 Sugar ×1 Sugar Packet ×1 Each of: Jar ×1 Jar Lid ×1 Carrots ×5 Water ×10 unit(s) Vinegar ×2 unit(s) |
none | none | none | 2.5 Cooking |
Jar of Eggplants |
One of: Brown Sugar ×1 Sugar ×1 Sugar Packet ×1 Each of: Jar ×1 Jar Lid ×1 Eggplant ×5 Water ×10 unit(s) Vinegar ×2 unit(s) |
none | none | none | 2.5 Cooking |
Jar of Leeks |
One of: Brown Sugar ×1 Sugar ×1 Sugar Packet ×1 Each of: Jar ×1 Jar Lid ×1 Leek ×5 Water ×10 unit(s) Vinegar ×2 unit(s) |
none | none | none | 2.5 Cooking |
Jar of Potatoes |
One of: Brown Sugar ×1 Sugar ×1 Sugar Packet ×1 Each of: Jar ×1 Jar Lid ×1 Potato ×5 Water ×10 unit(s) Vinegar ×2 unit(s) |
none | none | none | 2.5 Cooking |
Jar of Radishes |
One of: Brown Sugar ×1 Sugar ×1 Sugar Packet ×1 Each of: Jar ×1 Jar Lid ×1 Radish ×5 Water ×10 unit(s) Vinegar ×2 unit(s) |
none | none | none | 2.5 Cooking |
Jar of Tomatoes |
One of: Brown Sugar ×1 Sugar ×1 Sugar Packet ×1 Each of: Jar ×1 Jar Lid ×1 Tomato ×5 Water ×10 unit(s) Vinegar ×2 unit(s) |
none | none | none | 2.5 Cooking |
Evolved recipes
Sugar is a spice when used in cooking recipes, therefore will not be included in the maximum number of ingredients.
Product | Nutrition |
---|---|
Oatmeal |
1 |
Beverage |
1 |
Toast |
1 |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Chef | crate | 23.28% |
Chef | crate | 41.14% |
Chef | crate | 76.55% |
Chef | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
Chef | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
Chef | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
GroceryBag1 | GroceryBag1 | 1.01% |
GroceryBag4 | GroceryBag4 | 6.41% |
GroceryBag4 | GroceryBag4 | 30.41% |
bakerykitchen | counter | 23.28% |
bakerykitchen | crate | 23.28% |
bakerykitchen | crate | 41.14% |
bakerykitchen | crate | 76.55% |
bakerykitchen | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
bakerykitchen | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
bakerykitchen | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
burgerkitchen | counter | 23.28% |
cafe | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
cafekitchen | counter | 23.28% |
cafekitchen | crate | 23.28% |
cafekitchen | crate | 41.14% |
cafekitchen | crate | 76.55% |
cafekitchen | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
cafekitchen | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
cafekitchen | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
cafeteriakitchen | counter | 23.28% |
cafeteriakitchen | crate | 23.28% |
cafeteriakitchen | crate | 41.14% |
cafeteriakitchen | crate | 76.55% |
cafeteriakitchen | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
cafeteriakitchen | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
cafeteriakitchen | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
closet | crate | 23.28% |
deepfry_kitchen | counter | 23.28% |
dinerkitchen | counter | 23.28% |
dinerkitchen | crate | 23.28% |
dinerkitchen | crate | 41.14% |
dinerkitchen | crate | 76.55% |
dinerkitchen | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
dinerkitchen | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
dinerkitchen | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
donut_kitchen | counter | 23.28% |
donut_kitchen | crate | 23.28% |
donut_kitchen | crate | 41.14% |
donut_kitchen | crate | 76.55% |
donut_kitchen | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
donut_kitchen | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
donut_kitchen | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
donut_kitchenstorage | crate | 23.28% |
donut_kitchenstorage | crate | 41.14% |
donut_kitchenstorage | crate | 76.55% |
donut_kitchenstorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
donut_kitchenstorage | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
donut_kitchenstorage | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
fishchipskitchen | counter | 23.28% |
garagestorage | crate | 23.28% |
generalstore | shelves | 23.28% |
generalstorestorage | crate | 23.28% |
generalstorestorage | shelves | 23.28% |
gigamart | shelves | 23.28% |
gigamartkitchen | counter | 23.28% |
grocery | shelves | 23.28% |
jayschicken_kitchen | counter | 23.28% |
kitchen | counter | 15.1% |
kitchen | overhead | 15.1% |
livingroom | counter | 15.1% |
livingroom | overhead | 15.1% |
restaurantkitchen | counter | 23.28% |
restaurantkitchen | crate | 23.28% |
restaurantkitchen | crate | 41.14% |
restaurantkitchen | crate | 76.55% |
restaurantkitchen | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
restaurantkitchen | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
restaurantkitchen | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
seafoodkitchen | counter | 23.28% |
spiffoskitchen | counter | 23.28% |
storageunit | crate | 23.28% |
westernkitchen | counter | 23.28% |
Sugar can be found in kitchen counters.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_food.txt
item Sugar
{
DisplayName = Sugar,
DisplayCategory = Food,
Type = Food,
Weight = 0.6,
WeightEmpty = 0.1,
Icon = Sugar,
EvolvedRecipe = HotDrink:1;HotDrinkRed:1;HotDrinkWhite:1;HotDrinkSpiffo:1;HotDrinkTea:1;Toast:1;Oatmeal:1;Beverage:1;Beverage2:1,
Spice = true,
UseDelta = 0.16,
UseWhileEquipped = FALSE,
HungerChange = -30,
Calories = 387,
Carbohydrates = 100,
Lipids = 0,
Proteins = 0,
WorldStaticModel = Sugar,
Tags = Sugar,
FoodType = Sugar,
}