9mm Round: Difference between revisions
(→Distribution: Manual update) |
m (Distribution table fix) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
<!--BOT FLAG|Bullets9mm|41.78.16--> | <!--BOT FLAG|Bullets9mm|41.78.16--> | ||
{{Clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | <div class="togglebox theme-red"> | ||
<div>Bullets9mm distribution | <div>Bullets9mm distribution | ||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bullets9mm" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | <span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bullets9mm" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Bullets9mm"> | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Bullets9mm"> | ||
<div class="toggle-content"><div | Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | ||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | <div class="pz-container"> | ||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
! Building / Room | ! Building/Room | ||
! Container | ! Container | ||
! | ! Effective chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GunCache1 | ||
| {{ll|GunBox}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| GunCache1 | |||
| {{ll|GunBox}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| GunCache2 | |||
| {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | | {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | ||
| | | 12.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GunCache2 | ||
| {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | | {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GunCache2 | ||
| {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | | {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | ||
| | | 51.57% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GunCache2 | ||
| {{ll|GunBox}} | | {{ll|GunBox}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GunCache2 | ||
| {{ll|GunBox}} | | {{ll|GunBox}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GunCache2 | ||
| {{ll|GunBox}} | | {{ll|GunBox}} | ||
| | | 76.55% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll|Outfit_Police}} | | {{ll|Outfit_Police}} | ||
| | | 6.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll|Outfit_PoliceState}} | | {{ll|Outfit_PoliceState}} | ||
| | | 6.41% | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | </div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | ||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bullets9mm" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | </div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bullets9mm" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | ||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Bullets9mm|41.78.16--> | <!--END BOT FLAG|Bullets9mm|41.78.16--> | ||
<!--BOT FLAG|Bullets9mmBox|41.78.16--> | <!--BOT FLAG|Bullets9mmBox|41.78.16--> | ||
{{Clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | <div class="togglebox theme-red"> | ||
<div>Bullets9mmBox distribution | <div>Bullets9mmBox distribution | ||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bullets9mmBox" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | <span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bullets9mmBox" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Bullets9mmBox"> | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Bullets9mmBox"> | ||
<div class="toggle-content"><div | Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | ||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | <div class="pz-container"> | ||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
! Building / Room | ! Building/Room | ||
! Container | ! Container | ||
! | ! Effective chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bag_WeaponBag | ||
| {{ll| | | {{ll|Bag_WeaponBag}} | ||
| | | 12.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bag_WeaponBag | ||
| {{ll| | | {{ll|Bag_WeaponBag}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GunCache1 | ||
| {{ll| | | {{ll|GunBox}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GunCache1 | ||
| {{ll| | | {{ll|GunBox}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GunCache2 | ||
| {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | | {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | ||
| | | 12.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GunCache2 | ||
| {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | | {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GunCache2 | ||
| {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | | {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | ||
| | | 51.57% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GunCache2 | ||
| {{ll|GunBox}} | | {{ll|GunBox}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GunCache2 | ||
| {{ll|GunBox}} | | {{ll|GunBox}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GunCache2 | ||
| {{ll|GunBox}} | | {{ll|GunBox}} | ||
| | | 76.55% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PistolCase1 | ||
| {{ll| | | {{ll|PistolCase1}} | ||
| | | 6.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PistolCase1 | ||
| {{ll| | | {{ll|PistolCase1}} | ||
| | | 12.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PistolCase1 | ||
| {{ll|PistolCase1}} | | {{ll|PistolCase1}} | ||
| | | 30.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PistolCase1 | ||
| {{ll|PistolCase1}} | | {{ll|PistolCase1}} | ||
| | | 120.41% | ||
| | |- | ||
| SafehouseLoot | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| SafehouseLoot | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| SafehouseLoot | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| SafehouseLoot | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| SurvivorCache1 | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| SurvivorCache2 | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll| | | {{ll|Outfit_Police}} | ||
| 1 | | 1.01% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| all | | all | ||
| {{ll| | | {{ll|Outfit_PoliceState}} | ||
| 1 | | 1.01% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| armysurplus | | armysurplus | ||
| {{ll|displaycase}} | | {{ll|displaycase}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| druglab | | druglab | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|counter}} | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|displaycase}} | | {{ll|displaycase}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstore | | gunstore | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|militarycrate}} | | {{ll|militarycrate}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|militarycrate}} | | {{ll|militarycrate}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gunstorestorage | | gunstorestorage | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hunting | | hunting | ||
| {{ll|displaycase}} | | {{ll|displaycase}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hunting | | hunting | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hunting | | hunting | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hunting | | hunting | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hunting | | hunting | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshop | | pawnshop | ||
| {{ll|displaycase}} | | {{ll|displaycase}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopoffice | | pawnshopoffice | ||
| {{ll|shelves}} | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopstorage | | pawnshopstorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopstorage | | pawnshopstorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopstorage | | pawnshopstorage | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pawnshopstorage | | pawnshopstorage | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| policestorage | | policestorage | ||
| {{ll|counter}} | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| policestorage | | policestorage | ||
| {{ll|counter}} | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| policestorage | | policestorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| policestorage | | policestorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| policestorage | | policestorage | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| policestorage | | policestorage | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| policestorage | | policestorage | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| policestorage | | policestorage | ||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | | {{ll|metal_shelves}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| security | | security | ||
| {{ll|locker}} | | {{ll|locker}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div style=" | <div id="vehicles" style="flex-basis:30%"> | ||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | ||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | ||
! | ! Type | ||
! | ! Container | ||
! | ! Effective chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Police | ||
| | | {{ll|Glove Box}} | ||
| | | 6.41% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Police | ||
| | | {{ll|Truck Bed}} | ||
| | | 23.28% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Police | ||
| | | {{ll|Truck Bed}} | ||
| | | 41.14% | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | </div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | ||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bullets9mmBox" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | </div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Bullets9mmBox" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | ||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Bullets9mmBox|41.78.16--> | <!--END BOT FLAG|Bullets9mmBox|41.78.16--> |
Latest revision as of 17:27, 30 April 2024
Base.Bullets9mmBox
A 9mm round is a type of ammo for firearms.
Usage
9mm rounds are used in the M9 pistol. The rounds must first be inserted into a 9mm magazine.
Crafting
30 rounds can be merged into a box of 9mm bullets, being much lighter than individual rounds.
This ammunition can be disassembled to create gunpowder.
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gunpowder |
One of: .38 Special Round ×1 .44 Magnum Round ×1 .45 Auto Round ×1 9mm Round ×1 5.56mm Round ×1 .308 Round ×1 .223 Round ×1 Shotgun Shells ×1 |
none | none | none | none |
9mm Round ×30 |
Box of 9mm Rounds ×1 | none | none | none | none |
Box of 9mm Rounds |
9mm Round ×30 | none | none | none | none |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
GunCache1 | GunBox | 23.28% |
GunCache1 | GunBox | 41.14% |
GunCache2 | Bag_DuffelBagTINT | 12.41% |
GunCache2 | Bag_DuffelBagTINT | 23.28% |
GunCache2 | Bag_DuffelBagTINT | 51.57% |
GunCache2 | GunBox | 23.28% |
GunCache2 | GunBox | 41.14% |
GunCache2 | GunBox | 76.55% |
all | Outfit_Police | 6.41% |
all | Outfit_PoliceState | 6.41% |
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Bag_WeaponBag | Bag_WeaponBag | 12.41% |
Bag_WeaponBag | Bag_WeaponBag | 23.28% |
GunCache1 | GunBox | 23.28% |
GunCache1 | GunBox | 41.14% |
GunCache2 | Bag_DuffelBagTINT | 12.41% |
GunCache2 | Bag_DuffelBagTINT | 23.28% |
GunCache2 | Bag_DuffelBagTINT | 51.57% |
GunCache2 | GunBox | 23.28% |
GunCache2 | GunBox | 41.14% |
GunCache2 | GunBox | 76.55% |
PistolCase1 | PistolCase1 | 6.41% |
PistolCase1 | PistolCase1 | 12.41% |
PistolCase1 | PistolCase1 | 30.41% |
PistolCase1 | PistolCase1 | 120.41% |
SafehouseLoot | counter | 23.28% |
SafehouseLoot | crate | 23.28% |
SafehouseLoot | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
SafehouseLoot | wardrobe | 23.28% |
SurvivorCache1 | counter | 23.28% |
SurvivorCache2 | counter | 23.28% |
all | Outfit_Police | 1.01% |
all | Outfit_PoliceState | 1.01% |
armysurplus | displaycase | 23.28% |
druglab | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
gunstore | counter | 23.28% |
gunstore | displaycase | 23.28% |
gunstore | locker | 23.28% |
gunstore | locker | 41.14% |
gunstore | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
gunstore | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
gunstore | shelves | 23.28% |
gunstore | shelves | 41.14% |
gunstorestorage | crate | 23.28% |
gunstorestorage | crate | 41.14% |
gunstorestorage | locker | 23.28% |
gunstorestorage | locker | 41.14% |
gunstorestorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
gunstorestorage | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
gunstorestorage | militarycrate | 23.28% |
gunstorestorage | militarycrate | 41.14% |
gunstorestorage | shelves | 23.28% |
gunstorestorage | shelves | 41.14% |
hunting | displaycase | 23.28% |
hunting | locker | 23.28% |
hunting | locker | 41.14% |
hunting | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
hunting | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
pawnshop | displaycase | 23.28% |
pawnshopoffice | crate | 23.28% |
pawnshopoffice | crate | 41.14% |
pawnshopoffice | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
pawnshopoffice | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
pawnshopoffice | shelves | 23.28% |
pawnshopoffice | shelves | 41.14% |
pawnshopstorage | crate | 23.28% |
pawnshopstorage | crate | 41.14% |
pawnshopstorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
pawnshopstorage | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
policestorage | counter | 23.28% |
policestorage | counter | 41.14% |
policestorage | crate | 23.28% |
policestorage | crate | 41.14% |
policestorage | locker | 23.28% |
policestorage | locker | 41.14% |
policestorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
policestorage | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
security | locker | 23.28% |
9mm rounds can be found in houses, police stations, medical centers, vehicles, and even on zombies.
Trivia
- The 9mm round seen in game is a 9x19 Parabellum round of a 9mm caliber. This round is one of the most common rounds for pistols, next to the .45 ACP.
Code
9mm Round
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_weapons.txt
item Bullets9mm
{
DisplayCategory = Ammo,
Count = 5,
Weight = 0.01,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = 9mm Rounds,
Icon = 40calAmmoBox,
MetalValue = 1,
WorldStaticModel = 9mmRounds,
}
Box of 9mm Bullets
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_weapons.txt
item Bullets9mmBox
{
Weight = 0.2,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Box of 9mm Bullets,
DisplayCategory = Ammo,
Icon = HandgunAmmoBox,
MetalValue = 30,
WorldStaticModel = HandGunAmmoBox,
PlaceOneSound = BoxOfRoundsPlaceOne,
PlaceMultipleSound = BoxOfRoundsPlaceAll,
}