Cigarettes: Difference between revisions
m (Remove lines)) |
m (Distribution table update) |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{ | <!--BOT FLAG|Cigarettes|41.78.16--> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
! Building/Room | <div>Cigarettes distribution | ||
! Container | <span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Cigarettes" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float:right; padding-right:30px; padding-top:4px; font-size:0.7em; font-weight:normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | ||
! | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Cigarettes"> | ||
<div class="toggle-content"><div style="display: flex;"><div style="float:left;"> | |||
|- | {| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | ||
| | |+ {{ll|Containers}} | ||
| | ! Building / Room | ||
|4 | ! Container | ||
|8 | ! Rolls | ||
|- | ! Chance | ||
| | |- | ||
|1 | | Not referenced | ||
|8 | | {{ll|PlankStashGun}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 8.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
|8 | | all | ||
|- | | {{ll|Bag_ALICEpack}} | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | 1.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|- | | {{ll|Bag_GolfBag}} | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|4 | | 4.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|Outfit_ArmyCamoDesert}} | ||
|4 | | 1 | ||
| | | 8.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|4 | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 8.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|inventoryfemale}} | ||
|- | | 1 | ||
| | | 0.5 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | all | ||
|- | | {{ll|other}} | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|4 | | 8.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | all | ||
| | | {{ll|plankstash}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 8.0 | ||
|8 | |- | ||
|- | | bar | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
|8 | | 20.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bar | ||
|4 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|8 | | 4 | ||
| | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | bar | ||
|4 | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | bar | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | bar | ||
|- | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 50.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | bedroom | ||
| | | {{ll|desk}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 8.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bedroom | ||
| | | {{ll|plankstash}} | ||
|4 | | 4 | ||
| | | 8.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | conveniencestore | ||
|4 | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | | 10.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | conveniencestore | ||
|8 | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 20.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | conveniencestore | ||
|8 | | {{ll|shelves}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 50.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|4 | | drugshack | ||
|8 | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
|- | | 4 | ||
| | | 8.0 | ||
|4 | |- | ||
| | | drugshack | ||
|- | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 20.0 | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | drugshack | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 10.0 | ||
|8 | |- | ||
|- | | empty | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 8.0 | ||
|8 | |- | ||
|- | | gasstorage | ||
| | | {{ll|counter}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 8.0 | ||
|8 | |- | ||
|- | | gasstorage | ||
| | | {{ll|crate}} | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|4 | | 10.0 | ||
|8 | |- | ||
|} | | gasstorage | ||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 20.0 | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8.0 | |||
|- | |||
| mechanic | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8.0 | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8.0 | |||
|- | |||
| prisoncells | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8.0 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="float:left;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right:15px; width:95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Vehicle Type/Location | |||
! Rolls | |||
! Chance | |||
|- | |||
| AmbulanceGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| CarpenterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| ConstructionWorkerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| DistilleryGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| DoctorGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| ElectricianGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| FarmerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| FireGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| FishermanGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| FossoilGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| GloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| GolfGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| HeraldsGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| HunterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| MassGenFacGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| McCoyGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| MetalWelderGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| PainterGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| PoliceGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| PostalGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| RadioGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| RangerGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| SpiffoGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| SurvivalistGlovebox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| TransitGloveBox | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear:both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Cigarettes" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Cigarettes|41.78.16--> | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 15:13, 24 April 2024
Cigarettes are a consumable item.
Usage
A lighter or matches are required to smoke a cigarette.
Effect
Cigarettes can be used to reduce some stress of the player in exchange for causing some sickness.
If the player has the smoker trait, they will require having a regular cigarette, else they'll start to gain stress and eventually unhappiness. By having a smoke, they will completely relieve all stress accumulated (only -5 without the trait).
Cigarettes also reduce Unhappiness by -10 if the player has the Smoker negative trait (ten smokes will fully cure unhappiness).
Ideally, one with the smoker trait should only smoke when stress is at "Agitated", as the previous level, "Anxious", does nothing, and cigarettes cure all stress (But only with the smoker trait).
Smoking to the point of Fever Can poison the player to Death.
Outside of starting with the smoker trait, there is no way to get addicted to cigarettes when smoking them in-game.
Farming
Cigarettes can be used to make insecticide spray to combat pest flies.
The player needs to have read The Farming Magazine or have the gardening trait or farmer profession to craft insecticide.
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Insecticide Spray |
Gardening Spray Can (Empty) ×1 Water ×3 unit(s) Cigarettes ×5 |
none | Farmer occupation (or) The Farming Magazine |
none | none |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building / Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
Not referenced | PlankStashGun | 4 | 8.0 |
all | Bag_ALICEpack | 1 | 1.0 |
all | Bag_GolfBag | 1 | 4.0 |
all | Outfit_ArmyCamoDesert | 1 | 8.0 |
all | desk | 4 | 8.0 |
all | inventoryfemale | 1 | 0.5 |
all | other | 1 | 8.0 |
all | plankstash | 4 | 8.0 |
bar | counter | 4 | 20.0 |
bar | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
bar | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
bar | crate | 4 | 20.0 |
bar | crate | 4 | 50.0 |
bedroom | desk | 4 | 8.0 |
bedroom | plankstash | 4 | 8.0 |
conveniencestore | shelves | 4 | 10.0 |
conveniencestore | shelves | 4 | 20.0 |
conveniencestore | shelves | 4 | 50.0 |
drugshack | counter | 4 | 8.0 |
drugshack | counter | 4 | 20.0 |
drugshack | counter | 4 | 10.0 |
empty | crate | 4 | 8.0 |
gasstorage | counter | 4 | 8.0 |
gasstorage | crate | 4 | 10.0 |
gasstorage | crate | 4 | 20.0 |
kitchen | counter | 4 | 8.0 |
mechanic | wardrobe | 4 | 8.0 |
office | desk | 4 | 8.0 |
prisoncells | wardrobe | 4 | 8.0 |
Vehicle Type/Location | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|
AmbulanceGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
CarpenterGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
ConstructionWorkerGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
DistilleryGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
DoctorGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
ElectricianGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
FarmerGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
FireGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
FishermanGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
FossoilGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
GloveBox | 4 | 8 |
GolfGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
HeraldsGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
HunterGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
MassGenFacGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
McCoyGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
MetalWelderGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
PainterGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
PoliceGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
PostalGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
RadioGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
RangerGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
SpiffoGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
SurvivalistGlovebox | 4 | 8 |
TransitGloveBox | 4 | 8 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items.txt
item Cigarettes
{
DisplayCategory = Junk,
Count = 20,
HungerChange = 0,
Weight = 0.005,
RequireInHandOrInventory = Matches/Lighter,
Type = Food,
DisplayName = Cigarettes,
StressChange = -5,
Icon = IckySticks,
CustomContextMenu = Smoke,
CantBeFrozen = TRUE,
OnEat = OnEat_Cigarettes,
StaticModel = Cigarette,
EatType = Cigarettes,
WorldStaticModel = CigarettePack_Ground,
CustomEatSound = ,
}