Cigarettes: Difference between revisions
VaileasysBot (talk | contribs) m ([BOT] duplicate file fix, replaced: Cigarettes.png → IckySticks.png) |
m (Distribution table fix) |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Medical items}} | ||
{{ | {{Page version|41.78.16}} | ||
{{Infobox | {{Infobox item | ||
| | |name=Cigarettes | ||
| | |model=Cigarette_Model.png | ||
|icon=IckySticks.png | |||
|icon_name=Cigarettes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
<!--GENERAL--> | <!--GENERAL--> | ||
|category=Item | |category=Item | ||
|weight=0.005 | |weight=0.005 | ||
|function=Reduce [[ | |function=Reduce [[Stressed|Stress]] | ||
<!--EFFECT--> | <!--EFFECT--> | ||
|stress_change=-5 | |stress_change=-5 | ||
<!--TECHNICAL DETAILS--> | <!--TECHNICAL DETAILS--> | ||
| | |item_id=Base.Cigarettes | ||
}}'''Cigarettes''' are a consumable [[ | }} | ||
'''Cigarettes''' are a consumable [[Items|item]]. | |||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
A [[ | A [[lighter]] or [[matches]] are required to smoke a cigarette. | ||
===Effect=== | ===Effect=== | ||
Cigarettes can be used to reduce some [[ | Cigarettes can be used to reduce some [[stress]] of the [[player]] in exchange for causing some [[Sick|sickness]]. | ||
If the player has the [[Traits#Negative|smoker trait]], they will require having a regular cigarette, else they'll start to gain stress and eventually [[unhappiness]]. By having a smoke, they will completely relieve all stress accumulated (only -5 without the trait). | |||
Cigarettes also reduce Unhappiness by -10 if the player has the [[Traits#Negative|Smoker]] negative trait (ten smokes will fully cure unhappiness). | |||
Ideally, one with the smoker trait should only smoke when stress is at "Agitated", as the previous level, "Anxious", does nothing, and cigarettes cure all stress (But only with the smoker trait). | |||
Smoking to the point of [[Sickness|Fever]] Can poison the player to [[Dead|Death]]. | |||
Outside of starting with the smoker trait, there is no way to get addicted to cigarettes when smoking them in-game. | |||
===Farming=== | ===Farming=== | ||
Cigarettes can be used to make [[Insecticide Spray|insecticide spray]] to combat [[Farming#Plant | Cigarettes can be used to make [[Insecticide Spray|insecticide spray]] to combat [[Farming#Plant diseases|pest flies]]. | ||
The [[ | The player needs to have read [[The Farming Magazine]] or have the [[Traits#Hobbies|gardening trait]] or [[Occupation#Farmer|farmer profession]] to craft insecticide. | ||
{{Crafting/sandbox2 | |||
{{Crafting/ | |insecticide_spray | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Distribution== | |||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
== | <!--BOT FLAG|Cigarettes|41.78.16--> | ||
Cigarettes | {{Clear}} | ||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Cigarettes distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Cigarettes" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Cigarettes"> | |||
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | |||
<div class="pz-container"> | |||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_ALICEpack | |||
| {{ll|Bag_ALICEpack}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_ALICEpack_Army | |||
| {{ll|Bag_ALICEpack_Army}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_BigHikingBag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_BigHikingBag}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_GolfBag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_GolfBag}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_Military | |||
| {{ll|Bag_Military}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_NormalHikingBag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_NormalHikingBag}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_Satchel | |||
| {{ll|Bag_Satchel}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_WorkerBag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_WorkerBag}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| Handbag | |||
| {{ll|Handbag}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| Purse | |||
| {{ll|Purse}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_ArmyCamoDesert}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_ArmyCamoGreen}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Bandit}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Biker}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_ConstructionWorker}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Cook_Generic}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Cook_Spiffos}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Foreman}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Fossoil}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Gas2Go}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Ghillie}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Hobbo}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Inmate}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_InmateKhaki}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_McCoys}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Punk}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Raider}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Redneck}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Rocker}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_ThunderGas}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Varsity}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Waiter_Diner}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Waiter_Market}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Waiter_PileOCrepe}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Waiter_PizzaWhirled}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Waiter_Restaurant}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Waiter_Spiffo}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|Outfit_Waiter_TacoDelPancho}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|inventoryfemale}} | |||
| 0.71% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|inventorymale}} | |||
| 0.71% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|other}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|plankstash}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| bar | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bar | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| bar | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bar | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| bar | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| bar | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| bar | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| bar | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| barkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| barkitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| barkitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| barkitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| barkitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| barkitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| barkitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| barkitchen | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| barstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| barstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|plankstash}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| beergarden | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| beergarden | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| drugshack | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| drugshack | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| drugshack | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| drugshack | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| drugshack | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| empty | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| hall | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| janitor | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| jewelrystore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| liquorstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| liquorstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| liquorstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| livingroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| lobby | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| mechanic | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| office | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| plazastore1 | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| policestorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| prisoncells | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| schoolstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div id="vehicles" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Type | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| Ambulance | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| Carpenter | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| Construction Worker | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| Distillery | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| Doctor | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| Electrician | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| Farmer | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| Fire | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| Fisherman | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| Fossoil | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| All | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| Golf | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| Heralds | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| Hunter | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| Mass Gen Fac | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| McCoy | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| Metal Welder | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| Painter | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| Police | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| Postal | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| Radio | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| Ranger | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| Spiffo | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| Survivalist | |||
| {{ll|Glovebox}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| Transit | |||
| {{ll|Glove Box}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Cigarettes" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Cigarettes|41.78.16--> | |||
==Code== | ==Code== | ||
{{CodeBox | |||
| {{CodeSnip | |||
Count | | lang = java | ||
HungerChange | | line = true | ||
Weight | | start = 620 | ||
RequireInHandOrInventory = Lighter | | source = items.txt | ||
Type | | retrieved = true | ||
DisplayName | | version = 41.78.16 | ||
StressChange | | code = | ||
Icon | item Cigarettes | ||
CustomContextMenu | { | ||
CantBeFrozen | DisplayCategory = Junk, | ||
OnEat | Count = 20, | ||
CustomEatSound | HungerChange = 0, | ||
Weight = 0.005, | |||
RequireInHandOrInventory = Matches/Lighter, | |||
Type = Food, | |||
DisplayName = Cigarettes, | |||
StressChange = -5, | |||
Icon = IckySticks, | |||
CustomContextMenu = Smoke, | |||
CantBeFrozen = TRUE, | |||
OnEat = OnEat_Cigarettes, | |||
StaticModel = Cigarette, | |||
EatType = Cigarettes, | |||
WorldStaticModel = CigarettePack_Ground, | |||
CustomEatSound = , | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
* [[Traits]] | *[[Traits]] | ||
* [[Farming | *[[Farming]] | ||
*[[Occupation]] | |||
* [[Occupation]] | *[[First Aid]] | ||
* [[First Aid]] | |||
{{Navbox | {{Navbox items|medical}} |
Latest revision as of 19:04, 30 April 2024
Cigarettes are a consumable item.
Usage
A lighter or matches are required to smoke a cigarette.
Effect
Cigarettes can be used to reduce some stress of the player in exchange for causing some sickness.
If the player has the smoker trait, they will require having a regular cigarette, else they'll start to gain stress and eventually unhappiness. By having a smoke, they will completely relieve all stress accumulated (only -5 without the trait).
Cigarettes also reduce Unhappiness by -10 if the player has the Smoker negative trait (ten smokes will fully cure unhappiness).
Ideally, one with the smoker trait should only smoke when stress is at "Agitated", as the previous level, "Anxious", does nothing, and cigarettes cure all stress (But only with the smoker trait).
Smoking to the point of Fever Can poison the player to Death.
Outside of starting with the smoker trait, there is no way to get addicted to cigarettes when smoking them in-game.
Farming
Cigarettes can be used to make insecticide spray to combat pest flies.
The player needs to have read The Farming Magazine or have the gardening trait or farmer profession to craft insecticide.
Product | Ingredients | Tools | Requirements | Workstation | XP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Insecticide Spray |
Gardening Spray Can (Empty) ×1 Water ×3 unit(s) Cigarettes ×5 |
none | Farmer occupation (or) The Farming Magazine |
none | none |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Bag_ALICEpack | Bag_ALICEpack | 1.01% |
Bag_ALICEpack_Army | Bag_ALICEpack_Army | 1.01% |
Bag_BigHikingBag | Bag_BigHikingBag | 1.01% |
Bag_GolfBag | Bag_GolfBag | 2.81% |
Bag_Military | Bag_Military | 1.01% |
Bag_NormalHikingBag | Bag_NormalHikingBag | 1.01% |
Bag_Satchel | Bag_Satchel | 2.81% |
Bag_WorkerBag | Bag_WorkerBag | 2.81% |
Handbag | Handbag | 1.01% |
Purse | Purse | 1.01% |
all | Outfit_ArmyCamoDesert | 5.21% |
all | Outfit_ArmyCamoGreen | 5.21% |
all | Outfit_Bandit | 5.21% |
all | Outfit_Biker | 5.21% |
all | Outfit_ConstructionWorker | 5.21% |
all | Outfit_Cook_Generic | 5.21% |
all | Outfit_Cook_Spiffos | 5.21% |
all | Outfit_Foreman | 5.21% |
all | Outfit_Fossoil | 5.21% |
all | Outfit_Gas2Go | 5.21% |
all | Outfit_Ghillie | 5.21% |
all | Outfit_Hobbo | 5.21% |
all | Outfit_Inmate | 5.21% |
all | Outfit_InmateKhaki | 5.21% |
all | Outfit_McCoys | 5.21% |
all | Outfit_Punk | 5.21% |
all | Outfit_Raider | 5.21% |
all | Outfit_Redneck | 5.21% |
all | Outfit_Rocker | 5.21% |
all | Outfit_ThunderGas | 5.21% |
all | Outfit_Varsity | 5.21% |
all | Outfit_Waiter_Diner | 5.21% |
all | Outfit_Waiter_Market | 5.21% |
all | Outfit_Waiter_PileOCrepe | 5.21% |
all | Outfit_Waiter_PizzaWhirled | 5.21% |
all | Outfit_Waiter_Restaurant | 5.21% |
all | Outfit_Waiter_Spiffo | 5.21% |
all | Outfit_Waiter_TacoDelPancho | 5.21% |
all | desk | 19.27% |
all | inventoryfemale | 0.71% |
all | inventorymale | 0.71% |
all | other | 5.21% |
all | plankstash | 19.27% |
bar | counter | 23.28% |
bar | counter | 41.14% |
bar | crate | 23.28% |
bar | crate | 41.14% |
bar | crate | 76.55% |
bar | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
bar | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
bar | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
barkitchen | counter | 23.28% |
barkitchen | counter | 41.14% |
barkitchen | crate | 23.28% |
barkitchen | crate | 41.14% |
barkitchen | crate | 76.55% |
barkitchen | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
barkitchen | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
barkitchen | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
barstorage | counter | 23.28% |
barstorage | counter | 41.14% |
bedroom | desk | 19.27% |
bedroom | plankstash | 19.27% |
beergarden | counter | 23.28% |
beergarden | counter | 41.14% |
conveniencestore | crate | 23.28% |
conveniencestore | crate | 41.14% |
conveniencestore | crate | 76.55% |
conveniencestore | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
conveniencestore | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
conveniencestore | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
conveniencestore | shelves | 23.28% |
conveniencestore | shelves | 41.14% |
conveniencestore | shelves | 76.55% |
cornerstore | crate | 23.28% |
cornerstore | crate | 41.14% |
cornerstore | crate | 76.55% |
cornerstore | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
cornerstore | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
cornerstore | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
cornerstore | shelves | 23.28% |
cornerstore | shelves | 41.14% |
cornerstore | shelves | 76.55% |
cornerstorestorage | crate | 23.28% |
cornerstorestorage | crate | 41.14% |
cornerstorestorage | crate | 76.55% |
drugshack | counter | 19.27% |
drugshack | counter | 23.28% |
drugshack | counter | 41.14% |
drugshack | crate | 23.28% |
drugshack | crate | 41.14% |
empty | crate | 19.27% |
fossoil | counter | 23.28% |
fossoil | counter | 41.14% |
fossoil | counter | 76.55% |
fossoil | crate | 23.28% |
fossoil | crate | 41.14% |
fossoil | crate | 76.55% |
fossoil | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
fossoil | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
fossoil | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
fossoil | shelves | 23.28% |
fossoil | shelves | 41.14% |
fossoil | shelves | 76.55% |
gasstorage | counter | 19.27% |
gasstorage | crate | 23.28% |
gasstorage | crate | 41.14% |
gasstorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
gasstorage | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
gasstore | counter | 23.28% |
gasstore | counter | 41.14% |
gasstore | counter | 76.55% |
gasstore | crate | 23.28% |
gasstore | crate | 41.14% |
gasstore | crate | 76.55% |
gasstore | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
gasstore | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
gasstore | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
gasstore | shelves | 23.28% |
gasstore | shelves | 41.14% |
gasstore | shelves | 76.55% |
generalstore | crate | 23.28% |
generalstore | crate | 41.14% |
generalstore | crate | 76.55% |
generalstore | shelves | 23.28% |
generalstore | shelves | 41.14% |
generalstore | shelves | 76.55% |
generalstorestorage | counter | 23.28% |
generalstorestorage | counter | 41.14% |
generalstorestorage | counter | 76.55% |
generalstorestorage | shelves | 23.28% |
generalstorestorage | shelves | 41.14% |
generalstorestorage | shelves | 76.55% |
hall | counter | 19.27% |
janitor | counter | 19.27% |
jewelrystore | counter | 19.27% |
kitchen | counter | 19.27% |
liquorstore | counter | 23.28% |
liquorstore | counter | 41.14% |
liquorstore | counter | 76.55% |
livingroom | counter | 19.27% |
lobby | counter | 19.27% |
mechanic | wardrobe | 19.27% |
office | desk | 19.27% |
plazastore1 | counter | 19.27% |
policestorage | counter | 19.27% |
prisoncells | wardrobe | 19.27% |
schoolstorage | counter | 19.27% |
zippeestorage | counter | 19.27% |
zippeestorage | crate | 23.28% |
zippeestorage | crate | 41.14% |
zippeestorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
zippeestorage | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
zippeestore | crate | 23.28% |
zippeestore | crate | 41.14% |
zippeestore | crate | 76.55% |
zippeestore | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
zippeestore | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
zippeestore | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
zippeestore | shelves | 23.28% |
zippeestore | shelves | 41.14% |
zippeestore | shelves | 76.55% |
Type | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Ambulance | Glove Box | 19.27% |
Carpenter | Glove Box | 19.27% |
Construction Worker | Glove Box | 19.27% |
Distillery | Glove Box | 19.27% |
Doctor | Glove Box | 19.27% |
Electrician | Glove Box | 19.27% |
Farmer | Glove Box | 19.27% |
Fire | Glove Box | 19.27% |
Fisherman | Glove Box | 19.27% |
Fossoil | Glove Box | 19.27% |
All | Glove Box | 19.27% |
Golf | Glove Box | 19.27% |
Heralds | Glove Box | 19.27% |
Hunter | Glove Box | 19.27% |
Mass Gen Fac | Glove Box | 19.27% |
McCoy | Glove Box | 19.27% |
Metal Welder | Glove Box | 19.27% |
Painter | Glove Box | 19.27% |
Police | Glove Box | 19.27% |
Postal | Glove Box | 19.27% |
Radio | Glove Box | 19.27% |
Ranger | Glove Box | 19.27% |
Spiffo | Glove Box | 19.27% |
Survivalist | Glove Box | 19.27% |
Transit | Glove Box | 19.27% |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items.txt
item Cigarettes
{
DisplayCategory = Junk,
Count = 20,
HungerChange = 0,
Weight = 0.005,
RequireInHandOrInventory = Matches/Lighter,
Type = Food,
DisplayName = Cigarettes,
StressChange = -5,
Icon = IckySticks,
CustomContextMenu = Smoke,
CantBeFrozen = TRUE,
OnEat = OnEat_Cigarettes,
StaticModel = Cigarette,
EatType = Cigarettes,
WorldStaticModel = CigarettePack_Ground,
CustomEatSound = ,
}