Painkillers: Difference between revisions
(adjustments to layout. Added new infobox and header) Tag: categories removed |
m (Bump) |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Medical items}} | ||
{{ | {{Page version|41.78.16}} | ||
| | {{Infobox item | ||
| | |name=Painkillers | ||
| | |model=PillsPainkiller_Model.png | ||
| | |icon=PillsPainkiller.png | ||
|weight = 0.2 | |icon_name=Painkillers | ||
|primary_use = Reduce [[ | |weight=0.2 | ||
|max_units = 10 | |primary_use=Reduce [[pain]] | ||
| | |max_units=10 | ||
}}{{ | |item_id=Base.Pills | ||
}} | |||
{{Quote|text=Reduce feelings of pain|author=In-game tooltip.}} | |||
'''Painkillers''' are a drainable [[Items|item]] used in [[First Aid|first aid]]. | |||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
Painkillers are used to remove [[ | Painkillers are used to remove [[pain]] caused by [[Health|injuries]], while also reversing the effects associated with it. Severe pain can prevent the player from [[sleep]]ing and decrease weapon accuracy, therefore making painkillers a handy accessory. | ||
A full painkiller packet can be used 10 times before being exhausted. Taking multiple painkillers will not impose any negative effects upon the player, and will even improve its effect. | A full painkiller packet can be used 10 times before being exhausted. Taking multiple painkillers will not impose any negative effects upon the player, and will even improve its effect. | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
== | <!--BOT FLAG|Pills|41.78.16--> | ||
< | {{Clear}} | ||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Pills distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Pills" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Pills"> | |||
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | |||
<div class="pz-container"> | |||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_DoctorBag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_DoctorBag}} | |||
| 6.41% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_DoctorBag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_DoctorBag}} | |||
| 12.41% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_MedicalBag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_MedicalBag}} | |||
| 12.41% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_MedicalBag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_MedicalBag}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| MedicalCache1 | |||
| {{ll|MedicalBox}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| MedicalCache1 | |||
| {{ll|MedicalBox}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| Nurse | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Nurse | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| Nurse | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Nurse | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| SafehouseLoot | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| SafehouseLoot | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| SafehouseLoot | |||
| {{ll|medicine}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| SafehouseLoot | |||
| {{ll|medicine}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|inventoryfemale}} | |||
| 0.47% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|inventorymale}} | |||
| 0.47% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|medicine}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|militarycrate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|militarycrate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| bathroom | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| bathroom | |||
| {{ll|medicine}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| bathroom | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 10.78% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|dresser}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| dentiststorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| dentiststorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| dentiststorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| druglab | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| druglab | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| druglab | |||
| {{ll|overhead}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| druglab | |||
| {{ll|overhead}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| drugshack | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| drugshack | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| drugshack | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| drugshack | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| hospitalstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| hospitalstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| hospitalstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| kennels | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| kennels | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| kennels | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| kennels | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| kennels | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| laboratory | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| laboratory | |||
| {{ll|desk}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| laboratory | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| medical | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| medical | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| medical | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| medical | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| medical | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| medicalstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| medicalstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| medicalstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| medicalstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| medicalstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| motelroomoccupied | |||
| {{ll|sidetable}} | |||
| 1.01% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacy | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacystorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacystorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacystorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacystorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacystorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacystorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacystorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|- | |||
| pharmacystorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 76.55% | |||
|- | |||
| prisoncells | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 2.81% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 41.14% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div id="vehicles" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Type | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| Ambulance | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Fire | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Pills" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Pills|41.78.16--> | |||
== | ==Code== | ||
{{CodeBox | |||
| {{CodeSnip | |||
| lang = java | |||
| line = true | |||
| start = 1147 | |||
| source = items.txt | |||
| retrieved = true | |||
| version = 41.78.16 | |||
| code = | |||
item Pills | |||
{ | |||
DisplayCategory = FirstAid, | |||
Weight = 0.2, | |||
Type = Drainable, | |||
UseDelta = 0.1, | |||
UseWhileEquipped = FALSE, | |||
DisplayName = Painkillers, | |||
Icon = PillsPainkiller, | |||
Tooltip = Tooltip_Painkillers, | |||
StaticModel = PillBottle, | |||
WorldStaticModel = PainKillers_Ground, | |||
Medical = TRUE, | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
{{Navbox | ==See also== | ||
*[[First Aid]] | |||
{{Navbox items|medical}} |
Latest revision as of 16:30, 1 May 2024
Painkillers are a drainable item used in first aid.
Usage
Painkillers are used to remove pain caused by injuries, while also reversing the effects associated with it. Severe pain can prevent the player from sleeping and decrease weapon accuracy, therefore making painkillers a handy accessory.
A full painkiller packet can be used 10 times before being exhausted. Taking multiple painkillers will not impose any negative effects upon the player, and will even improve its effect.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Bag_DoctorBag | Bag_DoctorBag | 6.41% |
Bag_DoctorBag | Bag_DoctorBag | 12.41% |
Bag_MedicalBag | Bag_MedicalBag | 12.41% |
Bag_MedicalBag | Bag_MedicalBag | 23.28% |
MedicalCache1 | MedicalBox | 23.28% |
MedicalCache1 | MedicalBox | 41.14% |
Nurse | crate | 23.28% |
Nurse | crate | 41.14% |
Nurse | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
Nurse | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
SafehouseLoot | counter | 23.28% |
SafehouseLoot | counter | 41.14% |
SafehouseLoot | medicine | 23.28% |
SafehouseLoot | medicine | 41.14% |
all | inventoryfemale | 0.47% |
all | inventorymale | 0.47% |
all | medicine | 10.78% |
all | militarycrate | 23.28% |
all | militarycrate | 41.14% |
bathroom | counter | 10.78% |
bathroom | medicine | 10.78% |
bathroom | shelves | 10.78% |
bedroom | desk | 2.81% |
bedroom | dresser | 2.81% |
bedroom | sidetable | 2.81% |
conveniencestore | shelves | 23.28% |
conveniencestore | shelves | 41.14% |
cornerstore | shelves | 23.28% |
cornerstore | shelves | 41.14% |
dentiststorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
dentiststorage | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
dentiststorage | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
druglab | counter | 23.28% |
druglab | counter | 41.14% |
druglab | overhead | 23.28% |
druglab | overhead | 41.14% |
drugshack | counter | 23.28% |
drugshack | counter | 41.14% |
drugshack | crate | 23.28% |
drugshack | crate | 41.14% |
fossoil | shelves | 23.28% |
fossoil | shelves | 41.14% |
gasstore | shelves | 23.28% |
gasstore | shelves | 41.14% |
generalstore | shelves | 23.28% |
generalstore | shelves | 41.14% |
generalstorestorage | shelves | 23.28% |
generalstorestorage | shelves | 41.14% |
hospitalstorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
hospitalstorage | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
hospitalstorage | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
kennels | counter | 23.28% |
kennels | counter | 41.14% |
kennels | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
kennels | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
kennels | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
laboratory | crate | 23.28% |
laboratory | desk | 23.28% |
laboratory | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
medical | counter | 23.28% |
medical | counter | 41.14% |
medical | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
medical | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
medical | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
medicalstorage | counter | 23.28% |
medicalstorage | counter | 41.14% |
medicalstorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
medicalstorage | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
medicalstorage | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
motelroomoccupied | sidetable | 1.01% |
pharmacy | counter | 23.28% |
pharmacy | counter | 41.14% |
pharmacy | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
pharmacy | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
pharmacy | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
pharmacy | shelves | 23.28% |
pharmacy | shelves | 41.14% |
pharmacystorage | counter | 23.28% |
pharmacystorage | counter | 41.14% |
pharmacystorage | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
pharmacystorage | metal_shelves | 41.14% |
pharmacystorage | metal_shelves | 76.55% |
pharmacystorage | shelves | 23.28% |
pharmacystorage | shelves | 41.14% |
pharmacystorage | shelves | 76.55% |
prisoncells | wardrobe | 2.81% |
zippeestore | shelves | 23.28% |
zippeestore | shelves | 41.14% |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items.txt
item Pills
{
DisplayCategory = FirstAid,
Weight = 0.2,
Type = Drainable,
UseDelta = 0.1,
UseWhileEquipped = FALSE,
DisplayName = Painkillers,
Icon = PillsPainkiller,
Tooltip = Tooltip_Painkillers,
StaticModel = PillBottle,
WorldStaticModel = PainKillers_Ground,
Medical = TRUE,
}