Wrench: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
m (Distribution table fix) |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Weapons|Melee weapons|Short blunt weapons}} | ||
{{ | {{Page version|41.78.16}} | ||
| | {{Infobox item | ||
| | |name=Wrench | ||
| | |model=Wrench_Model.png | ||
| | |icon=Wrench.png | ||
| | |icon_name=Wrench | ||
| | <!--GENERAL--> | ||
| | |category=Tool/Weapon | ||
|weight=1 | |||
|function=[[Mechanics]] | |||
|equipped=One-Handed | |||
|condition_max=9 | |||
|skill_type=Short Blunt | |||
|attachment_type=Wrench | |||
<!--DAMAGE--> | |||
|type=Blunt | |||
|base_speed=1 | |||
|min_range=0.61 | |||
|max_range=1.1 | |||
|min_damage=0.5 | |||
|max_damage=1 | |||
|tree_damage=0 | |||
|door_damage=10 | |||
|push_back=0.3 | |||
|knockdown=2 | |||
<!--TECHNICAL DETAILS--> | |||
|item_id=Base.Wrench | |||
}} | |||
A '''wrench''' is a tool used in [[Vehicles|vehicle]] [[mechanics]]. | |||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
A wrench is one of the most important tools when working on vehicles. It is required to install/uninstall the [[Gas Tank|gas tank]], [[muffler]], [[brake]]s, [[suspension]], [[Trunk Lid|trunk lid]], [[hood]] and repair/dismantle the engine. | ===Mechanics=== | ||
{{Main|Mechanics}} | |||
A wrench is one of the most important tools when working on vehicles. It is required to install/uninstall the [[Gas Tank|gas tank]], [[muffler]], [[brake]]s, [[suspension]], [[Trunk Lid|trunk lid]], [[hood]], and repair/dismantle the engine. | |||
The player will not be able to use the wrench on a vehicle if they have not read the appropriate [[ | The player will not be able to use the wrench on a vehicle if they have not read the appropriate [[Laines Auto Manual|recipe magazine]] corresponding to the [[Vehicles#Types|vehicle type]]. | ||
==Weapon== | |||
The wrench can be used as a weapon, hitting up to 2 enemies at a time (with multi-hit enabled), dealing a maximum of 1 damage to enemies (unless a critical hit) from up to 1.1 tiles away at an attack speed of 1. | |||
==Condition== | |||
The wrench has a maximum condition of 9. Its rate of degradation is influenced by the [[Skills|short blunt]] and [[Skills|maintenance]] skills. The chance of losing [[durability]] can be simplified to the following formula: <code>1 in (15 + maintenanceMod × 2)</code>. Where "maintenanceMod" is calculated using the short blunt and maintenance skills.<br> | |||
Below is an example of the chance of losing durability at varying levels of the [[Skills|maintenance]] and [[Skills|short blunt]] skills. | |||
{{Durability weapon|15}} | |||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
=== | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
<!--BOT FLAG|Wrench|41.78.16--> | |||
{{Clear}} | |||
<div class="togglebox theme-red"> | |||
<div>Wrench distribution | |||
<span class="mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Wrench" title="{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}" style="float: right; padding-right: 30px; padding-top: 4px; font-size: 0.7em; font-weight: normal;">{{int:show}} / {{int:hide}}</span></div> | |||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" id="mw-customcollapsible-togglebox-Wrench"> | |||
Effective chance calculations are based off of default loot settings, and median zombie density. The higher the density of zombies in an area, the higher the effective chance of an item spawning. Chance is also influenced by the [[lucky]] and [[unlucky]] traits. <div class="toggle-content"> | |||
<div class="pz-container"> | |||
<div id="containers" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Containers}} | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_JanitorToolbox | |||
| {{ll|Bag_JanitorToolbox}} | |||
| 30.41% | |||
|- | |||
| Bag_ToolBag | |||
| {{ll|Bag_ToolBag}} | |||
| 4.01% | |||
|- | |||
| SafehouseLoot | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| SafehouseLoot | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| Toolbox | |||
| {{ll|Toolbox}} | |||
| 4.01% | |||
|- | |||
| ToolsCache1 | |||
| {{ll|Bag_DuffelBagTINT}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| ToolsCache1 | |||
| {{ll|ToolsBox}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| ToolsCache1 | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 15.1% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.77% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 3.04% | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| {{ll|toolcabinet}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| armyhanger | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| armyhanger | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| bedroom | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.77% | |||
|- | |||
| carsupply | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| carsupply | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| carsupply | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.77% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| construction | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| conveniencestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| cornerstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| drugshack | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| drugshack | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| factory | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| factory | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| farmstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| farmstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| firestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| fossoil | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.77% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| garagestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| gasstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| generalstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| gigamart | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| janitor | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| janitor | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| loggingfactory | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| loggingfactory | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| mechanic | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| mechanic | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| mechanic | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| mechanic | |||
| {{ll|wardrobe}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshop | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopstorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| pawnshopstorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| schoolstorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| shed | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| shed | |||
| {{ll|locker}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| shed | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 0.77% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 0.77% | |||
|- | |||
| storageunit | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| toolstore | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| toolstore | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| toolstore | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| toolstore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| toolstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| toolstorestorage | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| warehouse | |||
| {{ll|crate}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| warehouse | |||
| {{ll|metal_shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestorage | |||
| {{ll|counter}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|- | |||
| zippeestore | |||
| {{ll|shelves}} | |||
| 19.27% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div id="vehicles" style="flex-basis:30%"> | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red" style="margin-right: 15px; width: 95%;" | |||
|+ {{ll|Vehicles}} | |||
! Type | |||
! Container | |||
! Effective chance | |||
|- | |||
| Ambulance | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Carpenter | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Clothing | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Construction Worker | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Distillery | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Doctor | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Electrician | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Farmer | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Fire | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Fisherman | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Fossoil | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Golf | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Groceries | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Heralds | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Mass Gen Fac | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| McCoy | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Metal Welder | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Painter | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Police | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Postal | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Radio | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Ranger | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Spiffo | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Survivalist | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Taxi | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Transit | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Transit | |||
| {{ll|Truck Bed}} | |||
| 23.28% | |||
|- | |||
| Heavy | |||
| {{ll|Trunk}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Sports | |||
| {{ll|Trunk}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|- | |||
| Standard | |||
| {{ll|Trunk}} | |||
| 5.21% | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
</div><div style="clear: both;"></div> | |||
</div></div><div class="toggle large mw-customtoggle-togglebox-Wrench" title="{{int:show}}/{{int:hide}}"></div></div> | |||
<!--END BOT FLAG|Wrench|41.78.16--> | |||
===Vehicles=== | ===Vehicles=== | ||
Line 22: | Line 520: | ||
==Code== | ==Code== | ||
{{CodeBox | |||
| {{CodeSnip | |||
| lang = java | |||
| line = true | |||
| start = 1060 | |||
| source = items_weapons.txt | |||
| retrieved = true | |||
| version = 41.78.16 | |||
| code = | |||
item Wrench | |||
{ | |||
DisplayCategory = ToolWeapon, | |||
MaxRange = 1.1, | |||
WeaponSprite = Wrench, | |||
MinAngle = 0.67, | |||
Type = Weapon, | |||
MinimumSwingTime = 4, | |||
KnockBackOnNoDeath = FALSE, | |||
SwingAmountBeforeImpact = 0.02, | |||
Categories = SmallBlunt, | |||
ConditionLowerChanceOneIn = 15, | |||
Weight = 1, | |||
SplatNumber = 1, | |||
PushBackMod = 0.3, | |||
SubCategory = Swinging, | |||
ConditionMax = 9, | |||
MaxHitCount = 2, | |||
DoorDamage = 10, | |||
SwingAnim = Bat, | |||
DisplayName = Wrench, | |||
MinRange = 0.61, | |||
SwingTime = 4, | |||
KnockdownMod = 2, | |||
SplatBloodOnNoDeath = FALSE, | |||
Icon = Wrench, | |||
BreakSound = WrenchBreak, | |||
DoorHitSound = WrenchHit, | |||
HitSound = WrenchHit, | |||
HitFloorSound = WrenchHit, | |||
SwingSound = WrenchSwing, | |||
TreeDamage = 0, | |||
CriticalChance = 20, | |||
CritDmgMultiplier = 2, | |||
MinDamage = 0.5, | |||
MaxDamage = 1, | |||
BaseSpeed = 1, | |||
WeaponLength = 0.23, | |||
AttachmentType = Wrench, | |||
} | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
*[[Lug Wrench]] | *[[Lug Wrench]] | ||
*[[Jack]] | *[[Jack]] | ||
*[[Pipe Wrench]] | |||
{{Navbox items|blunt}} | |||
[[Category:Mechanic tools]] | |||
[[Category:Vehicles and Mechanics (Project)]] | [[Category:Vehicles and Mechanics (Project)]] | ||
[[Category:Tools]] |
Latest revision as of 19:54, 30 April 2024
A wrench is a tool used in vehicle mechanics.
Usage
Mechanics
- Main article: Mechanics
A wrench is one of the most important tools when working on vehicles. It is required to install/uninstall the gas tank, muffler, brakes, suspension, trunk lid, hood, and repair/dismantle the engine.
The player will not be able to use the wrench on a vehicle if they have not read the appropriate recipe magazine corresponding to the vehicle type.
Weapon
The wrench can be used as a weapon, hitting up to 2 enemies at a time (with multi-hit enabled), dealing a maximum of 1 damage to enemies (unless a critical hit) from up to 1.1 tiles away at an attack speed of 1.
Condition
The wrench has a maximum condition of 9. Its rate of degradation is influenced by the short blunt and maintenance skills. The chance of losing durability can be simplified to the following formula: 1 in (15 + maintenanceMod × 2)
. Where "maintenanceMod" is calculated using the short blunt and maintenance skills.
Below is an example of the chance of losing durability at varying levels of the maintenance and short blunt skills.
Maintenance skill | Weapon skill | Condition lower chance |
---|---|---|
0 | 0 | 1/15 (7%) |
0 | 4 | 1/17 (6%) |
0 | 8 | 1/19 (5%) |
4 | 0 | 1/19 (5%) |
8 | 0 | 1/23 (4%) |
4 | 4 | 1/21 (5%) |
4 | 8 | 1/23 (4%) |
8 | 8 | 1/27 (4%) |
10 | 10 | 1/29 (3%) |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Building/Room | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Bag_JanitorToolbox | Bag_JanitorToolbox | 30.41% |
Bag_ToolBag | Bag_ToolBag | 4.01% |
SafehouseLoot | crate | 19.27% |
SafehouseLoot | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
Toolbox | Toolbox | 4.01% |
ToolsCache1 | Bag_DuffelBagTINT | 15.1% |
ToolsCache1 | ToolsBox | 15.1% |
ToolsCache1 | counter | 15.1% |
all | crate | 0.77% |
all | metal_shelves | 3.04% |
all | toolcabinet | 19.27% |
armyhanger | counter | 19.27% |
armyhanger | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
bedroom | crate | 0.77% |
carsupply | counter | 19.27% |
carsupply | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
carsupply | shelves | 19.27% |
closet | crate | 0.77% |
closet | crate | 19.27% |
closet | crate | 23.28% |
construction | crate | 19.27% |
conveniencestore | shelves | 19.27% |
cornerstore | shelves | 19.27% |
drugshack | counter | 19.27% |
drugshack | crate | 19.27% |
factory | crate | 19.27% |
factory | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
farmstorage | crate | 19.27% |
farmstorage | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
firestorage | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
fossoil | shelves | 19.27% |
garagestorage | counter | 19.27% |
garagestorage | crate | 0.77% |
garagestorage | crate | 19.27% |
garagestorage | crate | 23.28% |
garagestorage | locker | 19.27% |
garagestorage | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
gasstorage | counter | 19.27% |
gasstorage | crate | 19.27% |
gasstorage | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
gasstore | shelves | 19.27% |
generalstore | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
generalstore | shelves | 19.27% |
generalstorestorage | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
generalstorestorage | shelves | 19.27% |
gigamart | shelves | 19.27% |
janitor | counter | 19.27% |
janitor | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
kitchen | crate | 19.27% |
loggingfactory | crate | 19.27% |
loggingfactory | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
mechanic | crate | 23.28% |
mechanic | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
mechanic | metal_shelves | 23.28% |
mechanic | wardrobe | 23.28% |
pawnshop | counter | 19.27% |
pawnshop | crate | 19.27% |
pawnshop | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
pawnshop | shelves | 19.27% |
pawnshopstorage | crate | 19.27% |
pawnshopstorage | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
schoolstorage | counter | 19.27% |
shed | crate | 19.27% |
shed | locker | 19.27% |
shed | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
storageunit | crate | 0.77% |
storageunit | crate | 19.27% |
storageunit | crate | 23.28% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 0.77% |
storageunit | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
toolstore | counter | 19.27% |
toolstore | crate | 19.27% |
toolstore | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
toolstore | shelves | 19.27% |
toolstorestorage | crate | 19.27% |
toolstorestorage | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
warehouse | crate | 19.27% |
warehouse | metal_shelves | 19.27% |
zippeestorage | counter | 19.27% |
zippeestore | shelves | 19.27% |
Type | Container | Effective chance |
---|---|---|
Ambulance | Trunk | 5.21% |
Carpenter | Trunk | 5.21% |
Clothing | Trunk | 5.21% |
Construction Worker | Trunk | 5.21% |
Distillery | Trunk | 5.21% |
Doctor | Trunk | 5.21% |
Electrician | Trunk | 5.21% |
Farmer | Trunk | 5.21% |
Fire | Trunk | 5.21% |
Fisherman | Trunk | 5.21% |
Fossoil | Trunk | 5.21% |
Golf | Trunk | 5.21% |
Groceries | Trunk | 5.21% |
Heralds | Trunk | 5.21% |
Mass Gen Fac | Trunk | 5.21% |
McCoy | Trunk | 5.21% |
Metal Welder | Trunk | 5.21% |
Painter | Trunk | 5.21% |
Police | Trunk | 5.21% |
Postal | Trunk | 5.21% |
Radio | Trunk | 5.21% |
Ranger | Trunk | 5.21% |
Spiffo | Trunk | 5.21% |
Survivalist | Trunk | 5.21% |
Taxi | Trunk | 5.21% |
Transit | Trunk | 5.21% |
Transit | Trunk | 23.28% |
Heavy | Trunk | 5.21% |
Sports | Trunk | 5.21% |
Standard | Trunk | 5.21% |
Vehicles
Can be found in the trunk of vehicles.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_weapons.txt
item Wrench
{
DisplayCategory = ToolWeapon,
MaxRange = 1.1,
WeaponSprite = Wrench,
MinAngle = 0.67,
Type = Weapon,
MinimumSwingTime = 4,
KnockBackOnNoDeath = FALSE,
SwingAmountBeforeImpact = 0.02,
Categories = SmallBlunt,
ConditionLowerChanceOneIn = 15,
Weight = 1,
SplatNumber = 1,
PushBackMod = 0.3,
SubCategory = Swinging,
ConditionMax = 9,
MaxHitCount = 2,
DoorDamage = 10,
SwingAnim = Bat,
DisplayName = Wrench,
MinRange = 0.61,
SwingTime = 4,
KnockdownMod = 2,
SplatBloodOnNoDeath = FALSE,
Icon = Wrench,
BreakSound = WrenchBreak,
DoorHitSound = WrenchHit,
HitSound = WrenchHit,
HitFloorSound = WrenchHit,
SwingSound = WrenchSwing,
TreeDamage = 0,
CriticalChance = 20,
CritDmgMultiplier = 2,
MinDamage = 0.5,
MaxDamage = 1,
BaseSpeed = 1,
WeaponLength = 0.23,
AttachmentType = Wrench,
}