Junk: Difference between revisions
VaileasysBot (talk | contribs) m (→top: [BOT] replace file, replaced: File:DeadPerson_Female.png → File:Container_DeadPerson Female.png, File:DeadPerson_Male.png → File:Container_DeadPerson_Male.png) |
m (Insert empty line above each {{Navbox}}) |
||
(42 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header|Project Zomboid|Items}} | |||
< | {{Page version|41.78.16}} | ||
{{Items nav}}< | {{toc|right}}<onlyinclude> | ||
{| class=" | |||
! | ==<div style="text-align: center; font-size: 64px; color: #68191b; text-shadow: 0 0 1px #000000, 0 0 1px #000000, 0 0 1px #000000, 0 0 1px #000000, 0 0 1px #000000, 0 0 1px #000000, 0 0 1px #000000, 0 0 1px #000000, 0 0 1px #000000, 0 0 1px #000000, 0 0 1px #000000, 0 0 1px #000000, 0 0 1px #000000, 0 0 1px #000000;">Junk</div>==</onlyinclude> | ||
! | {{Items nav}} | ||
! | <onlyinclude> | ||
! | |||
===Junk=== | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! style="width: 50px;" | Icon | |||
! style="width: 200px;" | Name | |||
! style="width: 50px;" | [[File:Moodle_Icon_HeavyLoad.png|link=|Encumbrance]] | |||
! style="width: 220px;"| Item ID | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:BackgammonBoard.png|link=Backgammon Board{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Backgammon Board}} | ||
| 0. | | 0.3 | ||
| {{ID|Base. | | {{ID|Base.BackgammonBoard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Bell.png|link=Bell{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ll|Bell}} | |||
| {{ | |||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| {{ID|Base.Bell}} | | {{ID|Base.Bell}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Belt.png|link={{ | | [[File:Belt.png|link=Belt{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Belt}} (pre-[[Build 41|b41]]){{sup|removed}} | ||
| 0.3 | | 0.3 | ||
| {{ID|Base.Belt}} | | {{ID|Base.Belt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ChessBlack.png|link={{ | | [[File:ChessBlack.png|link=Chess Pieces{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Chess Pieces|Black Chess Pieces}} | ||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| {{ID|Base.ChessBlack}} | | {{ID|Base.ChessBlack}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:GamePieces Black.png|link=Game Pieces{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Game Pieces|Black Game Pieces}} | ||
| 0.1 | |||
| {{ID|Base.GamePieceBlack}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Plate.png|link=Blue Plate{{lcs}}]] | |||
| {{ll|Blue Plate}} | |||
| 0.2 | |||
| {{ID|Base.PlateBlue}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bricktoys.png|link=Brick Toys{{lcs}}]] | |||
| {{ll|Brick Toys}} | |||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| {{ID|Base.Bricktoys}} | | {{ID|Base.Bricktoys}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Button.png|link={{ | | [[File:Button.png|link=Button{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Button}} | ||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| {{ID|Base.Button}} | | {{ID|Base.Button}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:CameraFilm.png|link=Camera Film{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Camera Film}} | ||
| 0.1 | |||
| {{ID|Base.CameraFilm}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:CatToy.png|link=Cat Toy{{lcs}}]] | |||
| {{ll|Cat Toy}} | |||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| {{ID|Base.CatToy}} | | {{ID|Base.CatToy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:CheckerBoard.png|link=Checkerboard{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Checkerboard}} | ||
| 0.3 | |||
| {{ID|Base.CheckerBoard}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chopsticks.png|link=Chopsticks{{lcs}}]] | |||
| {{ll|Chopsticks}} | |||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| {{ID|Base. | | {{ID|Base.Chopsticks}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Cologne.png|link={{ | | [[File:Cologne.png|link=Cologne{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Cologne}} | ||
| 0.2 | | 0.2 | ||
| {{ID|Base.Cologne}} | | {{ID|Base.Cologne}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Comb.png|link={{ | | [[File:Comb.png|link=Comb{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Comb}} | ||
| 0.2 | | 0.2 | ||
| {{ID|Base.Comb}} | | {{ID|Base.Comb}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Cork.png|link=Cork{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Cork}}{{sup|future}} | ||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| {{ID|Base. | | {{ID|Base.Cork}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Corkscrew.png|link=Corkscrew{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ll|Corkscrew}} | |||
| {{ | |||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| {{ID|Base. | | {{ID|Base.Corkscrew}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:CreditCard.png|link={{ | | [[File:CreditCard.png|link=Credit Card{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Credit Card}} | ||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| {{ID|Base.CreditCard}} | | {{ID|Base.CreditCard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Cube.png|link={{ | | [[File:Cube.png|link=Cube{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Cube}} | ||
| 0.2 | | 0.2 | ||
| {{ID|Base.Cube}} | | {{ID|Base.Cube}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Dice.png|link=Dice{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ll|Dice}} | |||
| {{ | |||
| 0.2 | | 0.2 | ||
| {{ID|Base.Dice}} | | {{ID|Base.Dice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:DogChew.png|link= | | [[File:DogChew.png|link=Dog Chew Toy{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Dog Chew Toy}} | ||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| {{ID|Base.DogChew}} | | {{ID|Base.DogChew}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Doll.png|link={{ | | [[File:Doll.png|link=Doll{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Doll}} | ||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| {{ID|Base.Doll}} | | {{ID|Base.Doll}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:BeerCan.png|link=Empty Beer Can{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Empty Beer Can}} | ||
| 0.1 | |||
| {{ID|Base.BeerCanEmpty}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:PopEmpty.png|link=Empty Pop Can{{lcs}}]] | |||
| {{ll|Empty Pop Can}} | |||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| {{ID|Base. | | {{ID|Base.PopEmpty}}<br>{{ID|Base.Pop2Empty}}<br>{{ID|Base.Pop3Empty}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Plate.png|link=Fancy Plate{{lcs}}]] | |||
| {{ll|Fancy Plate}} | |||
| 0.2 | |||
| {{ID|Base.PlateFancy}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:FountainCup.png|link=Fountain Cup{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Fountain Cup}} | ||
| 0.1 | |||
| {{ID|Base.FountainCup}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Frame.png|link=Frame{{lcs}}]] | |||
| {{ll|Frame}} | |||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| {{ID|Base.Frame}} | | {{ID|Base.Frame}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:KnittingNeedles.png|link=Knitting Needles{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Knitting Needles}} | ||
| 0. | | 0.2 | ||
| {{ID|Base. | | {{ID|Base.KnittingNeedles}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Leash.png|link=Leash{{lcs}}]] | |||
| {{ll|Leash}} | |||
| 0.2 | |||
| {{ID|Base.Leash}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Locket.png|link=Locket{{lcs}}]] | |||
| {{ll|Locket}} | |||
| 0.5 | |||
| {{ID|Base.Locket}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Money.png|link=Money{{lcs}}]] | |||
| {{ll|Money}} | |||
| 0.01 | |||
| {{ID|Base.Money}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Plate.png|link=Orange Plate{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Orange Plate}} | ||
| 0.2 | | 0.2 | ||
| {{ID|Base. | | {{ID|Base.PlateOrange}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:PaperNapkins.png|link=Paper Napkins{{lcs}}]] | |||
| {{ll|Paper Napkins}} | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| {{ID|Base.PaperNapkins}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Perfume1.png|link=Perfume{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Perfume}} | ||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| {{ID|Base. | | {{ID|Base.Perfume}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Frame.png|link=Picture of Bob{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Picture of Bob}}{{sup|future}} | ||
| 0.2 | | 0.2 | ||
| {{ID|Base. | | {{ID|Base.BobPic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Frame.png|link=Picture of Casey-Jo{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Picture of Casey-Jo}}{{sup|future}} | ||
| 0.2 | | 0.2 | ||
| {{ID|Base. | | {{ID|Base.CaseyPic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Frame.png|link=Picture of Chris Bailey{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Picture of Chris Bailey}}{{sup|future}} | ||
| 0. | | 0.2 | ||
| {{ID|Base. | | {{ID|Base.ChrisPic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Frame.png|link=Picture of Dr Cortman{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Picture of Dr Cortman}}{{sup|future}} | ||
| 0.2 | | 0.2 | ||
| {{ID|Base. | | {{ID|Base.CortmanPic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Frame.png|link=Picture of Hank{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Picture of Hank}}{{sup|future}} | ||
| 0.2 | | 0.2 | ||
| {{ID|Base. | | {{ID|Base.HankPic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Frame.png|link=Picture of James Garcia{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Picture of James Garcia}}{{sup|future}} | ||
| 0.2 | | 0.2 | ||
| {{ID|Base. | | {{ID|Base.JamesPic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Frame.png|link=Picture of Kate{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Picture of Kate}} | ||
| 0.2 | | 0.2 | ||
| {{ID|Base. | | {{ID|Base.KatePic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Frame.png|link=Picture of Marianne Brown{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Picture of Marianne Brown}}{{sup|future}} | ||
| 0. | | 0.2 | ||
| {{ID|Base. | | {{ID|Base.MariannePic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Pinecone.png|link=Pine Cone{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Pine Cone}} | ||
| 0. | | 0.1 | ||
| {{ID|Base. | | {{ID|Base.Pinecone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:CuttingBoard_Plastic.png|link=Plastic Cutting Board{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Plastic Cutting Board}} | ||
| 0. | | 0.3 | ||
| {{ID|Base. | | {{ID|Base.CuttingBoardPlastic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:PlasticTray.png|link=Plastic Tray{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Plastic Tray}} | ||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| {{ID|Base. | | {{ID|Base.PlasticTray}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Plate.png|link=Plate{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Plate}} | ||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| {{ID|Base. | | {{ID|Base.Plate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:CardDeck.png|link={{ | | [[File:CardDeck.png|link=Playing Cards{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Playing Cards}} | ||
| 0.2 | | 0.2 | ||
| {{ID|Base.CardDeck}} | | {{ID|Base.CardDeck}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:PokerChips.png|link=Poker Chips{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Poker Chips}} | ||
| 0.2 | | 0.2 | ||
| {{ID|Base. | | {{ID|Base.PokerChips}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Razor.png|link={{ | | [[File:Razor.png|link=Razor{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Razor}} | ||
| 0.2 | | 0.2 | ||
| {{ID|Base.Razor}} | | {{ID|Base.Razor}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:GamePieces_Red.png|link=Game Pieces{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Red Game Pieces}} | ||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| {{ID|Base. | | {{ID|Base.GamePieceRed}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:RubberBand.png|link={{ | | [[File:RubberBand.png|link=Rubber Band{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Rubber Band}} | ||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| {{ID|Base.RubberBand}} | | {{ID|Base.RubberBand}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Rubberducky.png|link={{ | | [[File:Rubberducky.png|link=Rubber Duck{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Rubber Duck}} | ||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| {{ID|Base.Rubberducky}} | | {{ID|Base.Rubberducky}}<br>{{ID|Base.Rubberducky2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Stapler.png|link=Stapler{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ll|Stapler}} | |||
| 0.3 | |||
| {{ID|Base.Stapler}} | |||
| {{ | |||
| 0. | |||
| {{ID|Base. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Straw.png|link=Straw{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Straw}} | ||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| {{ID|Base. | | {{ID|Base.Straw}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ToiletPaper.png|link={{ | | [[File:ToiletPaper.png|link=Toilet Paper{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Toilet Paper}} | ||
| 0.2 | | 0.2 | ||
| {{ID|Base.ToiletPaper}} | | {{ID|Base.ToiletPaper}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Toothbrush.png|link={{ | | [[File:Toothbrush.png|link=Toothbrush{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Toothbrush}} | ||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| {{ID|Base.Toothbrush}} | | {{ID|Base.Toothbrush}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Toothpaste.png|link={{ | | [[File:Toothpaste.png|link=Toothpaste{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Toothpaste}} | ||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| {{ID|Base.Toothpaste}} | | {{ID|Base.Toothpaste}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ToyBear.png|link={{ | | [[File:ToyBear.png|link=Toy Bear{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Toy Bear}} | ||
| 0.2 | | 0.2 | ||
| {{ID|Base.ToyBear}} | | {{ID|Base.ToyBear}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ToyCar.png|link={{ | | [[File:ToyCar.png|link=Toy Car{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Toy Car}} | ||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| {{ID|Base.ToyCar}} | | {{ID|Base.ToyCar}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Wallet.png|link=Wallet{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ll|Wallet}} | |||
| {{ | |||
| 0.2 | | 0.2 | ||
| {{ID|Base.Wallet}} | | {{ID|Base.Wallet}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Wallet_02.png|link={{ | | [[File:Wallet_02.png|link=Wallet{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Wallet}} | ||
| 0.2 | | 0.2 | ||
| {{ID|Base.Wallet2}} | | {{ID|Base.Wallet2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Wallet_03.png|link={{ | | [[File:Wallet_03.png|link=Wallet{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Wallet}} | ||
| 0.2 | | 0.2 | ||
| {{ID|Base.Wallet3}} | | {{ID|Base.Wallet3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Wallet_04.png|link={{ | | [[File:Wallet_04.png|link=Wallet{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Wallet}} | ||
| 0.2 | | 0.2 | ||
| {{ID|Base.Wallet4}} | | {{ID|Base.Wallet4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:WaterDish.png|link=Water Dish{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Water Dish}} | ||
| 0.1 | |||
| {{ID|Base.WaterDish}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:ChessWhite.png|link=Chess Pieces{{lcs}}]] | |||
| {{ll|Chess Pieces|White Chess Pieces}} | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| {{ID|Base.ChessWhite}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:GamePieces_White.png|link=Game Pieces{{lcs}}]] | |||
| {{ll|Game Pieces|White Game Pieces}} | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| {{ID|Base.GamePieceWhite}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:CuttingBoard_Wood.png|link=Wooden Cutting Board{{lcs}}]] | |||
| {{ll|Wooden Cutting Board}} | |||
| 0.4 | |||
| {{ID|Base.CuttingBoardWooden}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Yoyo.png|link=Yoyo{{lcs}}]] | |||
| {{ll|Yoyo}} | |||
| 0.2 | | 0.2 | ||
| {{ID|Base. | | {{ID|Base.Yoyo}} | ||
|} | |||
*While most of these items serve no purpose other than decoration and flavor, some do have some use: | |||
**[[Money]], [[Paper Napkins]], [[Pine Cone]], [[Playing Cards]] and [[Toilet Paper]] can be used as a [[fuel]]. | |||
**[[Dice]] and [[Playing Cards]] can be used to roll a random number or pick a random card in [[multiplayer]]. | |||
**[[Razor]] can be used to shave hair or beard, similar to [[scissors]]. | |||
**[[Rubber Duck]] with <code>Base.Rubberducky2</code> can store a [[battery]] inside, though it can not be found via normal means. | |||
**[[Toilet Paper]] can also be used as [[tissue]] to mute sneezes and coughs. | |||
*While labelled as junk, the [[Camera|Disposable Camera]], [[Camera]] and [[Camera|High-end Camera]] can all be dismantled for [[electronic scrap]] and [[electrical]] experience. | |||
*While labelled as junk, [[Crayons]] can be used for writing as a combination of [[Pencil]], [[Pen]], [[Pen|Pen - Blue]] and [[Pen|Pen - Red]]. | |||
===Sports=== | |||
{{About|various balls that currently serve no purpose, except for <code>Base.Football2</code> found in [[foraging]] which can be thrown to lure [[zombie]]s|weapons classified as ''Sports''|Weapons}} | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! style="width: 50px;" | Icon | |||
! style="width: 200px;" | Name | |||
! style="width: 50px;" | [[File:Moodle_Icon_HeavyLoad.png|link=|Encumbrance]] | |||
! style="width: 220px;"| Item ID | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Baseball.png|link=Baseball{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Baseball}} | ||
| 0.1 | |||
| {{ID|Base.Baseball}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Basketball.png|link=Basketball{{lcs}}]] | |||
| {{ll|Basketball}} | |||
| 0.2 | | 0.2 | ||
| {{ID|Base. | | {{ID|Base.Basketball}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Dart.png|link=Dart{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Dart}} | ||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| {{ID|Base. | | {{ID|Base.Dart}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Football.png|link=Football{{lcs}}]] | |||
| {{ll|Football}} | |||
| 0.2 | |||
| {{ID|Base.Football}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Football.png|link=Football{{lcs}}]] | |||
| {{ll|Football}} | |||
| 0.43 | |||
| {{ID|Base.Football2}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:GolfBall.png|link=Golf Ball{{lcs}}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Golf Ball}} | ||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| {{ID|Base. | | {{ID|Base.GolfBall}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Poolball.png|link=Pool Ball{{lcs}}]] | |||
| {{ll|Pool Ball}} | |||
| 0.2 | |||
| {{ID|Base.Poolball}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:SoccerBall.png|link=Soccer Ball{{lcs}]] | ||
| {{ | | {{ll|Soccer Ball}} | ||
| 0.2 | | 0.2 | ||
| {{ID|Base. | | {{ID|Base.SoccerBall}} | ||
|} | |- | ||
| [[File:TennisBall.png|link=Tennis Ball{{lcs}}]] | |||
| {{ll|Tennis Ball}} | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| {{ID|Base.TennisBall}} | |||
|}</onlyinclude> | |||
==See also== | |||
*{{ll|Broken Glass}} | |||
*{{ll|Belt}} | |||
*{{ll|Cigarettes}} | |||
[[Category:Junk]] | |||
{{Navbox items|junk}} |
Latest revision as of 15:14, 25 April 2024
Project Zomboid > Items > Junk
Junk
Junk
Icon | Name | Item ID | |
---|---|---|---|
Backgammon Board | 0.3 | Base.BackgammonBoard | |
Bell | 0.1 | Base.Bell | |
Belt (pre-b41)Removed | 0.3 | Base.Belt | |
Black Chess Pieces | 0.1 | Base.ChessBlack | |
Black Game Pieces | 0.1 | Base.GamePieceBlack | |
Plate | 0.2 | Base.PlateBlue | |
Brick Toys | 0.1 | Base.Bricktoys | |
Button | 0.1 | Base.Button | |
Camera Film | 0.1 | Base.CameraFilm | |
Cat Toy | 0.1 | Base.CatToy | |
Checkerboard | 0.3 | Base.CheckerBoard | |
Chopsticks | 0.1 | Base.Chopsticks | |
Cologne | 0.2 | Base.Cologne | |
Comb | 0.2 | Base.Comb | |
CorkFuture | 0.1 | Base.Cork | |
Corkscrew | 0.1 | Base.Corkscrew | |
Credit Card | 0.1 | Base.CreditCard | |
Cube | 0.2 | Base.Cube | |
Dice | 0.2 | Base.Dice | |
Dog Chew Toy | 0.1 | Base.DogChew | |
Doll | 0.1 | Base.Doll | |
Empty Beer Can | 0.1 | Base.BeerCanEmpty | |
Empty Pop Can | 0.1 | Base.PopEmpty Base.Pop2Empty Base.Pop3Empty | |
Plate | 0.2 | Base.PlateFancy | |
Fountain Cup | 0.1 | Base.FountainCup | |
Frame | 0.1 | Base.Frame | |
Knitting Needles | 0.2 | Base.KnittingNeedles | |
Leash | 0.2 | Base.Leash | |
Locket | 0.5 | Base.Locket | |
Money | 0.01 | Base.Money | |
Plate | 0.2 | Base.PlateOrange | |
Paper Napkins | 0.1 | Base.PaperNapkins | |
Perfume | 0.1 | Base.Perfume | |
Picture of BobFuture | 0.2 | Base.BobPic | |
Picture of Casey-JoFuture | 0.2 | Base.CaseyPic | |
Picture of Chris BaileyFuture | 0.2 | Base.ChrisPic | |
Picture of Dr CortmanFuture | 0.2 | Base.CortmanPic | |
Picture of HankFuture | 0.2 | Base.HankPic | |
Picture of James GarciaFuture | 0.2 | Base.JamesPic | |
Picture of Kate | 0.2 | Base.KatePic | |
Picture of Marianne BrownFuture | 0.2 | Base.MariannePic | |
Pine Cone | 0.1 | Base.Pinecone | |
Plastic Cutting Board | 0.3 | Base.CuttingBoardPlastic | |
Plastic Tray | 0.1 | Base.PlasticTray | |
Plate | 0.1 | Base.Plate | |
Playing Cards | 0.2 | Base.CardDeck | |
Poker Chips | 0.2 | Base.PokerChips | |
Razor | 0.2 | Base.Razor | |
Game Pieces | 0.1 | Base.GamePieceRed | |
Rubber Band | 0.1 | Base.RubberBand | |
Rubber Duck | 0.1 | Base.Rubberducky Base.Rubberducky2 | |
Stapler | 0.3 | Base.Stapler | |
Straw | 0.1 | Base.Straw | |
Toilet Paper | 0.2 | Base.ToiletPaper | |
Toothbrush | 0.1 | Base.Toothbrush | |
Toothpaste | 0.1 | Base.Toothpaste | |
Toy Bear | 0.2 | Base.ToyBear | |
Toy Car | 0.1 | Base.ToyCar | |
Wallet | 0.2 | Base.Wallet | |
Wallet | 0.2 | Base.Wallet2 | |
Wallet | 0.2 | Base.Wallet3 | |
Wallet | 0.2 | Base.Wallet4 | |
Water Dish | 0.1 | Base.WaterDish | |
White Chess Pieces | 0.1 | Base.ChessWhite | |
White Game Pieces | 0.1 | Base.GamePieceWhite | |
Wooden Cutting Board | 0.4 | Base.CuttingBoardWooden | |
Yoyo | 0.2 | Base.Yoyo |
- While most of these items serve no purpose other than decoration and flavor, some do have some use:
- Money, Paper Napkins, Pine Cone, Playing Cards and Toilet Paper can be used as a fuel.
- Dice and Playing Cards can be used to roll a random number or pick a random card in multiplayer.
- Razor can be used to shave hair or beard, similar to scissors.
- Rubber Duck with
Base.Rubberducky2
can store a battery inside, though it can not be found via normal means. - Toilet Paper can also be used as tissue to mute sneezes and coughs.
- While labelled as junk, the Disposable Camera, Camera and High-end Camera can all be dismantled for electronic scrap and electrical experience.
- While labelled as junk, Crayons can be used for writing as a combination of Pencil, Pen, Pen - Blue and Pen - Red.
Sports
- This article is about various balls that currently serve no purpose, except for
Base.Football2
found in foraging which can be thrown to lure zombies. For weapons classified as Sports, see Weapons.
Icon | Name | Item ID | |
---|---|---|---|
Baseball | 0.1 | Base.Baseball | |
Basketball | 0.2 | Base.Basketball | |
Dart | 0.1 | Base.Dart | |
Football | 0.2 | Base.Football | |
Football | 0.43 | Base.Football2 | |
Golf Ball | 0.1 | Base.GolfBall | |
Pool Ball | 0.2 | Base.Poolball | |
Soccer Ball | 0.2 | Base.SoccerBall | |
Tennis Ball | 0.1 | Base.TennisBall |